Darts Database
Search
                            
Mark Walsh    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 16  2011, 2013
Age : 53 World Matchplay  Last 16  2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Date Of Birth : 02/02/1965 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2003, 2004, 2008, 2010
Nickname : Special Brew UK Open  Final  2005
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2011
Tour Card : No European Championship  Quarter Final  2008, 2009, 2010
Tour Card Years : 2011-2017 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2011
PDC Ranking : 178    
Red Dragon Ranking : 362 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Ranking : 393 World Darts Trophy  Last 56  2007
DDB Popularity : 153 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2005, 2008
Career Earnings : £597,492    
Career 9 Darters : 1 OTHER WINS  
Favourite Double : 20 Gleneagle Irish Masters  Winner  2007, 2011
Entrance Music : Bad Manners - Special Brew PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2009
Home Town : Abbots Langley PDPA Players Championship Derby  Winner  2010
Occupation : Fitter PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2009
Darts Sponsor : Target PDPA Players Championship Midlands  Winner  2009
Darts Used : 25g Target UK Open East Midlands Regional Final  Winner  2009
   UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2010 (x2)
   UK Open Welsh Regional Final  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)2003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking1054933106145221311224098188260169304


Mark Walsh    Mark Walsh    Mark Walsh    Mark Walsh    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
27/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,000
09/03/2014UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£15,000
02/12/2012Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
14/10/2012World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
23/09/2012European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
29/07/2012World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
11/12/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierQuarter Final£10,000
09/10/2011World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
31/07/2011European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
24/07/2011World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
06/02/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£15,000
10/10/2010World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
01/08/2010European ChampionshipPDC PremierQuarter Final£7,500
25/07/2010World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
06/06/2010UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
31/01/2010Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£6,000
03/01/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
01/11/2009European ChampionshipPDC PremierQuarter Final£7,500
11/10/2009World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
26/07/2009World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
05/07/2009Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£4,000
01/02/2009Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
04/01/2009PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£8,000
02/11/2008European ChampionshipPDC PremierQuarter Final£8,500
12/10/2008World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£6,750
26/07/2008World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£8,000
06/07/2008Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 16£3,000
08/06/2008UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
01/01/2008PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£7,000
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyPDC PremierLast 56€1,000
28/07/2007World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£3,500
29/10/2006World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£1,750
29/07/2006World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£3,500
11/06/2006UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£1,000
02/01/2006PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£5,000
30/10/2005World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£1,500
30/07/2005World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£2,500
03/07/2005Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 16£2,000
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierFinal£15,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.