Darts Database
Search
                            
Simon Whitlock    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Australia BDO World Championship  Final  2008
Age : 49 PDC World Championship  Final  2010
Date Of Birth : 03/03/1969 World Masters  Quarter Final  2007
Nickname : The Wizard World Matchplay  Semi Final  2010, 2014
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Final  2017
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Quarter Final  2017
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2008, 2009, 2018
PDC Ranking : 7 Premier League  Final  2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 17 European Championship  Winner  2012
DDB Ranking : 22 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2012
DDB Popularity : 10 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 128  2005
Career Earnings : £1,943,749 The Masters  Quarter Final  2013
Career 9 Darters : 9 Champions League of Darts  Last 8 Group 4th  2018
Entrance Music : Men at Work - Down Under PDC World Cup of Darts  Final  2012
Home Town : Brisbane    
Occupation : Professional BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Former Job : Bricklayer World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2005, 2006, 2007
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts International Darts League  Semi Final  2005, 2006
Darts Used : Winmau 22g Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2009
Website : http://www.simonwhitlock.tv/    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/SWhitlock180 (10th) OTHER WINS  
Team Red Dragon :  Australia National Championships  Winner  2008
 Australian Grand Masters  Winner  2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
 Australian Masters  Winner  2002, 2003, 2006, 2007
 Bobby Bourn Memorial Trophy  Winner  2010
 Castle Hill  Winner  2005
 Central Coast Australian Classic  Winner  2008
 Coota  Winner  2004
 Cosham Xmas Open  Winner  2004
 Critereon Hotel Open  Winner  2009
 DPA Australian Masters  Winner  2012
 DPA Australian Singles  Winner  2010
 Gleneagle Irish Masters  Winner  2010
   Goulburn Open  Winner  2007, 2009 (x2)
Darts :  Illawarra Yacht Club Classic  Winner  2009 (x2)
 Japan Open  Winner  2006
 Mildura Workers Club Open  Winner  2009
 Mittagong RSL Open  Winner  2007, 2009
 New Zealand Masters  Winner  2005
 Newcastle Classic  Winner  2009
 Oak Flats Soundwaves Open  Winner  2007
 Oceanic Masters  Winner  2002, 2010
 Pacific Masters  Winner  2004, 2006, 2008
 PDC Dutch Darts Masters  Winner  2012
 PDPA Players Championship Austria  Winner  2010
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2012, 2016, 2017
 PDPA Players Championship Coventry  Winner  2014
 PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2012
   PDPA Players Championship Derby  Winner  2010
   PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2010
   PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2010, 2016
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2010
   Pine Rivers Open  Winner  2007
   Queensland Open  Winner  2009
   Revesby Workers Club Open  Winner  2010
   Russell Stewart Classic  Winner  2007, 2009
   Southern Illawarra Open  Winner  2007, 2009
   UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2013, 2017 (x2)
   Unanderra Hotel Darts Open  Winner  2010
   Viva Las Vegas NZ  Winner  2009
   Wagga Classic  Winner  2007 (x2)
   Wattle Time Memorial Tournament  Winner  2004



Year (31/1)2003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking63238293319116511613461838158


Simon Whitlock    Simon Whitlock    Simon Whitlock    Simon Whitlock    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
01/01/2018PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£18,500
02/01/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£17,000
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£8,000
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCSemi Final£50,000
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£25,000
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCSemi Final£50,000
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£15,000
03/01/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCFinal£100,000
11/01/2009BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
13/01/2008BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£30,000
14/01/2007BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
15/01/2006BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£11,000
05/01/2003PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£4,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.