Darts Database
Search
                            
Jelle Klaasen    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Winner  2006
Age : 34 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  2016
Date Of Birth : 17/10/1984 World Masters  Last 128  2006
Nickname : The Cobra World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2010
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2015
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2016
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2007
PDC Ranking : 40 Premier League  7th  2009
Red Dragon Ranking : 93 European Championship  Semi Final  2009
DDB Ranking : 96 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2010, 2013, 2014, 2016
DDB Popularity : 46 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2005
Career Earnings : £972,296 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2006
Career 9 Darters : 2 The Masters  Last 16  2016, 2017
Favourite Double : 18 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2016, 2017
Entrance Music : The Hives - Hate to say I told you so    
Home Town : Goor BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Darts Used : 23g MasterDarts Jelle Klaasen World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
Website : http://www.jelleklaasen.nl/ International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2006
Twitter : https://twitter.com/JelleK180 (24th) Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2008, 2009
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Bousema Open  Winner  2014
   Halstern Open  Winner  2010
   Holiday Open Holland  Winner  2014
   Killarney Pro Tour  Winner  2007
   Open Dsign  Winner  2015
   Open Noord Nederland  Winner  2007
   Open Rose  Winner  2014
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2015
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2015
   Ranking Tuesday Open  Winner  2010
   Texel Darts Trophy  Winner  2011
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2006
   Westerlaan Open  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking1526473230403893118444711202896



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
29/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
27/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
26/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
05/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
04/11/2011Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
30/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
23/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2011Championship of DartsPDC UGroup Eight League£900
16/10/2011Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
01/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
25/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
24/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/09/2011Jagermeister OpenREGFinalUnknown
28/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
27/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
25/08/2011Open LunterenREGQuarter FinalUnknown
31/07/2011European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
10/07/2011Open NederhemertREGFinalUnknown
02/07/2011Open VenloREGLast 16Unknown
19/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
18/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
12/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
11/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 160£0
22/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
15/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
01/05/2011UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
30/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
17/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
16/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
21/03/2011RTL7 MastersPDC ULast 12 Group€3,500
13/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.