Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Tony West    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2004, 2005, 2010
Age : 42 World Masters  Winner  2003
Date Of Birth : 07/07/1972 UK Open  Last 128  2013
Nickname : The Tornado Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2004
Tour Card Years : 2012-2013    
Red Dragon Ranking : 1414 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Ranking : 706 World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2003
DDB Popularity : 161 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2004
Career Earnings : £78,790    
Entrance Music : Blur - Song 2 OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Waltham Abbey Antwerp Open  Winner  2011
Relations : Brother of Steve West Belgium Open  Winner  2003, 2007
Website : http://www.tonywestdarts.com Granite City Open  Winner  2006
Twitter : https://twitter.com/tonywest007 (60th) Jackpot 7 Dutch darts competition  Winner  2010
   Luxembourg Open  Winner  2010
   Open Kennemerland  Winner  2012
   Open Marienheem  Winner  2010
   Swiss Open  Winner  2004
   Welsh Masters  Winner  2010
   Wilke Open  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking186198111255310554245194260


Tony West    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/02/2012Open KennemerlandREGWinnerUnknown
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
28/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSQualifier£0
15/01/2012BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
11/12/2011Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 GroupUnknown
22/10/2011Tops of GhentWDF 2Last 16€100
30/09/2011England ClassicWDF 2Last 32Unknown
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£1,500
28/08/2011Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 16Unknown
25/08/2011Open LunterenREGSemi FinalUnknown
21/08/2011Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
02/07/2011Open VenloREGQuarter FinalUnknown
05/06/2011Swiss OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalCHF 200
24/04/2011Antwerp OpenWDF 2Winner€2,300
20/03/2011Hal OpenWDF 2Final€1,000
13/03/2011Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 32£30
06/03/2011Klaaswaal OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
06/02/2011Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100
15/01/2011Ouderkerk OpenREGFinalUnknown
09/01/2011BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
27/12/2010Wilke OpenREGWinnerUnknown
26/12/2010Open MarienheemREGWinnerUnknown
19/12/2010Open ZundelREGFinalUnknown
12/12/2010Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
28/11/2010Sunparks MastersWDF 2Semi Final€500
14/11/2010Flanders OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€300
07/11/2010Czech OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalCZK 1,500
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
10/10/2010Luxembourg OpenWDF UWinnerUnknown
10/10/2010Halstern OpenREGFinalUnknown
26/09/2010England ClassicWDF 2Final£1,000
19/09/2010British OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
06/09/2010Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 16£50
05/09/2010Welsh MastersWDF UWinner£2,000
29/08/2010Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 16Unknown
15/08/2010Martzicht OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
24/07/2010British ClassicWDF 2Last 32Unknown
17/07/2010England National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
16/05/2010Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£100
18/04/2010German OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
04/04/2010Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
24/02/2010Jackpot 7 Dutch darts competitionREGWinnerUnknown
07/02/2010Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 64€50
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.