Darts DatabaseUser Login

Tony West    

Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2004, 2005, 2010
Age : 44 World Masters  Winner  2003
Date Of Birth : 07/07/1972 UK Open  Last 128  2013
Nickname : The Tornado Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2004
Tour Card Years : 2012-2013    
WDF Ranking : 1037 World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2003
BDO Ranking : 598 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2004
Red Dragon Ranking : 294    
DDB Ranking : 346 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 184 Antwerp Open  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £81,363 Belgium Open  Winner  2003, 2007
Entrance Music : Blur - Song 2 Granite City Open  Winner  2006
Home Town : Waltham Abbey Jackpot 7 Dutch darts competition  Winner  2010
Relations : Brother of Steve West LL Masters  Winner  2014
Website : http://www.tonywestdarts.com Luxembourg Open  Winner  2010
Twitter : https://twitter.com/tonywest007 (64th) Open Celsus  Winner  2014
   Open Kennemerland  Winner  2012
   Open Marienheem  Winner  2010
   Swiss Open  Winner  2004
   Welsh Masters  Winner  2010
   Wilke Open  Winner  2010

Year (31/1)20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking17620811106031657445117825214011142

Tony West    

Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
16/10/2016PDC German Darts ChampionshipETLast 48£1,000
18/09/2016PDC European Darts Grand PrixETLast 32£1,500
15/09/2016PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierQEQualifier£0
15/09/2016PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierQEQualifier£0
01/09/2016PDC International Darts Open European QualifierQELast 64£0
01/09/2016PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierQELast 16£0
23/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierQNLast 16£0
23/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierQELast 64£0
04/06/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierQNLast 32£0
03/11/2014Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierQLast 192£0
18/04/2014PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierQELast 32£0
11/02/2014PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierQNLast 32£0
30/01/2014PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierQELast 32£0
25/11/2013PDC World Championship QualifiersQLast 64Unknown
24/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4Pro TourLast 32£500
23/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3Pro TourLast 128£0
23/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2Pro TourLast 64£250
22/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2013PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierQULast 80£0
09/06/2013UK OpenPremierLast 128£0
26/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4Pro TourLast 64£250
25/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3Pro TourLast 64£250
24/05/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierQULast 40£0
28/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 8Pro TourLast 64£200
27/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 7Pro TourLast 16£600
26/04/2013PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierQULast 80£0
01/04/2013PDC European Darts TrophyETLast 64£500
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3Pro TourLast 64£200
15/03/2013PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierQUQualifier£0
10/03/2013PDC UK MastersETLast 32£1,000
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2Pro TourLast 256£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1Pro TourLast 256£0
22/02/2013PDC UK Masters UK QualifyingQUQualifier£0
26/11/2012PDC World Championship QualifiersQLast 32£0
25/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4Pro TourLast 128£0
24/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3Pro TourLast 128£0
04/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6Pro TourLast 64£200
03/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5Pro TourLast 32£400
28/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts MastersETLast 64£200
07/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2Pro TourLast 64£200
06/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1Pro TourLast 64£200
05/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierQUQualifier£0
16/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2Pro TourLast 64£200
15/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1Pro TourLast 128£0
09/09/2012PDC German Darts MastersETQuarter Final£3,000
03/08/2012PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierQUQualifier£0
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1Pro TourLast 128£0
15/06/2012PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierQULast 80£0

Head To Head List


©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.