Darts Database
Search
                            
Ronny Huybrechts    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Belgium PDC World Championship  Last 32  2015, 2016
Age : 54 World Masters  Last 128  2005
Date Of Birth : 20/07/1965 World Matchplay  Last 32  2013
Nickname : The Rebel World Grand Prix  Last 32  2017
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 32  2014
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2013
Tour Card Years : 2013-2019 European Championship  Semi Final  2013
PDC Ranking : 79 Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2016, 2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 225 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2007, 2011
DDB Ranking : 258 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2010
DDB Popularity : 146 PDC World Cup of Darts  Final  2013
Career Earnings : £268,443    
Career 9 Darters : 1 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : David Bowie - Rebel Rebel Belgium Masters  Winner  2010
Wifes Name : Nancy Belgium National Championships  Winner  2009, 2010, 2011
Relations : Brother of Kim Huybrechts Belgium Open Pairs  Winner  2013, 2014
Website : http://www.ronnyhuybrechts.be/ Dortmund Open  Winner  2008
   Open West Vlaams  Winner  2011
   Spring Cup  Winner  2010
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)1990199319982000200420062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking738517016935820612343381128752061453457816782235



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
03/08/2013Belgium Open PairsWDF UWinnerUnknown
28/07/2013World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
07/07/2013European ChampionshipPDC PremierSemi Final£10,000
30/06/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 64£500
27/06/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
23/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
22/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
02/06/2013PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 64£500
30/05/2013PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
26/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/05/2013PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 64£500
16/05/2013PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
05/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
04/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourFinal£5,000
28/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
01/04/2013PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 64£500
29/03/2013PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/02/2013PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UFinal£10,000
31/01/2013PDC UK Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
19/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSQualifier£0
18/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
10/11/2012PDC World West European Qualifying EventPDCR UQuarter FinalUnknown
03/11/2012WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0
28/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 64£200
13/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
05/08/2012Belgium OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€250
08/07/2012PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£1,000
23/06/2012PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
02/06/2012PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 16£100
12/05/2012Dortmund OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
25/03/2012Spring CupWDF USemi FinalUnknown
05/02/2012Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 16€250
29/01/2012Belgium National ChampionshipsNATFinalUnknown
24/09/2011WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
18/09/2011Open West VlaamsREGWinnerUnknown
07/08/2011Belgium OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€300
02/07/2011Open VenloREGLast 16Unknown
24/06/2011England Open Early BirdWDF ULast 16£50
05/06/2011Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 32CHF 30
24/04/2011Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 16€120


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.