Darts Database
Search
                            
Paul Lim    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Singapore BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  1990
Age : 65 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2001
Date Of Birth : 25/01/1954 World Masters  Last 16  1981, 1985, 1987, 1988
Nickname : The Singapore Slinger World Matchplay  Quarter Final  1995
Red Dragon Ranking : 238 World Grand Prix  Last 16  1998
DDB Ranking : 169 WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  1987
DDB Popularity : 88 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2017
Career Earnings : £341,378    
Career 9 Darters : 1 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Psy - Gangnam Style Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2004
Home Town : San Bernardino, California MFI World Matchplay  Quarter Final  1986
   Butlins Grand Masters  Semi Final  1984
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Australian Grand Masters  Winner  1983
   PDC Asian Tour South Korea  Winner  2019
   PDC Asian Tour Taipei  Winner  2018
   PDC World Asia South and West Qualifying Event  Winner  2017
   PDC World Dartslive Soft Tip Qualifier  Winner  2013, 2015
   Soft Tip Bullshooter World Championship  Winner  1996
   Soft Tip Dartslive France  Winner  2017
   Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong  Winner  2012
   Soft Tip Dartslive Korea  Winner  2016
   Soft Tip Dartslive Taipei  Winner  2016
   World Soft Darts World Championship  Winner  2011



Year (31/1)19821983198419851986198719881989199019911992199419951996199719981999200020012002
DDB Ranking182254401620151294620425343393148514771
                     
Year (31/1)20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019   
DDB Ranking1424691743487551920658770251520267423508398454137176   



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/11/2013Hong Kong OpenWDF 3Last 16HKD 0
03/11/2013Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 4SOF 1Semi FinalHKD 12,000
03/11/2013PDC World Dartslive Soft Tip QualifierPDCR 1WinnerUnknown
25/08/2013Soft Tip Dartslive ChinaSOF 1FinalHKD 32,000
23/08/2013Soft Tip IDF World ChampionshipSOF WCFinal$2,000
13/07/2013Soft Tip Dartslive KoreaSOF 1Semi FinalHKD 12,000
26/05/2013Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 2SOF 1FinalHKD 32,000
28/04/2013Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 1SOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 5,000
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
16/12/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Grand FinalSOF 1Semi FinalHKD 100,000
28/10/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 7SOF 1FinalHKD 32,000
29/09/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 5,000
26/08/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 6SOF 1FinalHKD 32,000
22/07/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 5SOF 1FinalHKD 32,000
27/05/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 3SOF 1Semi FinalHKD 12,000
13/05/2012ADO PacmaniaREGQuarter FinalUnknown
18/03/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 1SOF 1WinnerHKD 100,000
19/02/2012ADO Queen Mary ClassicREGSemi FinalUnknown
18/12/2011World Soft Darts World ChampionshipSOF WCWinnerHKD 1,000,000
28/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
30/06/2010North American Darts ChampionshipPDC UQuarter Final£700
29/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
27/06/2010PDC US OpenPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/06/2010World Cricket ChampionshipPDC ULast 128£0
14/02/2010ADO Queen Mary ClassicREGQuarter FinalUnknown
30/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 24£250
28/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 48£0
01/07/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 128£0
30/06/2008Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 64£0
29/06/2008PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2008PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 64£1,000
17/05/2008North American Darts ChampionshipPDC ULast 64$0
03/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 128£0
02/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 128£0
28/01/2007Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 16$40
27/06/2006Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 32£100
26/06/2006Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 32£100
28/11/2005Hong Kong OpenWDF 4Semi FinalUnknown
25/09/2005Windy City OpenPDC 2Semi Final$300
29/06/2005Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 4PDC QLast 16£100
19/09/2004Windy City OpenPDC 2Last 16$75
04/07/2004Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 32£1,350
30/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 4PDC QQualifier£0
29/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 32£0
29/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 16£100
25/04/2004Blueberry HillPDC 2Quarter Final$100
21/09/2003Windy City OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.