Darts Database
Search
                            
Paul Lim    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Singapore BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  1990
Age : 65 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2001
Date Of Birth : 25/01/1954 World Masters  Last 16  1981, 1985, 1987, 1988
Nickname : The Singapore Slinger World Matchplay  Quarter Final  1995
Red Dragon Ranking : 19 World Grand Prix  Last 16  1998
DDB Ranking : 172 WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  1987
DDB Popularity : 92 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2017
Career Earnings : £336,842    
Career 9 Darters : 1 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Psy - Gangnam Style Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2004
Home Town : San Bernardino, California MFI World Matchplay  Quarter Final  1986
   Butlins Grand Masters  Semi Final  1984
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Australian Grand Masters  Winner  1983
   PDC Asian Tour South Korea  Winner  2019
   PDC Asian Tour Taipei  Winner  2018
   PDC World Asia South and West Qualifying Event  Winner  2017
   PDC World Dartslive Soft Tip Qualifier  Winner  2013, 2015
   Soft Tip Bullshooter World Championship  Winner  1996
   Soft Tip Dartslive France  Winner  2017
   Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong  Winner  2012
   Soft Tip Dartslive Korea  Winner  2016
   Soft Tip Dartslive Taipei  Winner  2016
   World Soft Darts World Championship  Winner  2011



Year (31/1)19821983198419851986198719881989199019911992199419951996199719981999200020012002
DDB Ranking182254401620151294720415443393148524771
                     
Year (31/1)2003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018    
DDB Ranking1424691623435921622639570252520268423511398455134    



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/01/2002PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£2,500
29/07/2001World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£1,000
20/05/2001Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Last 32C$2,000
29/04/2001Blueberry HillPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
03/01/2001PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£2,000
13/08/2000North American OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
04/01/2000PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£1,350
18/10/1999World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16 Group£1,000
01/10/1999WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 32£0
29/07/1999World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£750
23/05/1999Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Last 16C$1,000
02/01/1999PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£1,250
18/10/1998World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£1,250
29/07/1998World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£750
23/05/1998Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Last 16C$1,200
04/01/1998PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 24 Group£1,500
15/10/1997PDC World PairsPDC ULast 8 Group£1,500
29/07/1997World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£900
23/05/1997Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Semi FinalC$4,000
05/01/1997PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 24 Group£1,250
15/10/1996PDC World PairsPDC ULast 16 GroupUnknown
29/07/1996World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£925
26/05/1996Soft Tip Bullshooter World ChampionshipSOF WCWinnerUnknown
29/07/1995World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£1,500
29/07/1994World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£850
08/01/1994BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£2,800
09/01/1992BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£2,600
12/01/1991BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£1,500
13/01/1990BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£3,000
13/01/1990BDO World ChampionshipWDF WC9 Dart Finish£52,000
23/10/1989World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
14/01/1989BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£1,900
23/10/1988World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
13/10/1988MFI World MatchplayWDF ULast 16£1,250
30/06/1988MFI World PairsWDF UQuarter Final£1,200
26/06/1988Tokyo World Darts Grand PrixWDF UQuarter FinalYEN 2,000,000
21/06/1988British PentathlonBDO 04thUnknown
14/01/1988BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£1,600
23/10/1987World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
13/10/1987MFI World MatchplayWDF ULast 16£1,200
01/10/1987WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Semi Final£0
30/06/1987MFI World PairsWDF USemi Final£1,250
14/01/1987BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£1,400
13/10/1986MFI World MatchplayWDF UQuarter Final£1,500
14/01/1986BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£1,200
23/10/1985World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
11/10/1985MFI World MatchplayWDF ULast 16£1,000
14/01/1985BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£500
30/06/1984Butlins Grand MastersWDF USemi FinalUnknown
14/01/1984BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£450


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.