Darts Database
Search
                            
Paul Lim    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Singapore BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  1990
Age : 65 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2001
Date Of Birth : 25/01/1954 World Masters  Last 16  1981, 1985, 1987, 1988
Nickname : The Singapore Slinger World Matchplay  Quarter Final  1995
Red Dragon Ranking : 19 World Grand Prix  Last 16  1998
DDB Ranking : 172 WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  1987
DDB Popularity : 92 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2017
Career Earnings : £336,842    
Career 9 Darters : 1 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Psy - Gangnam Style Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2004
Home Town : San Bernardino, California MFI World Matchplay  Quarter Final  1986
   Butlins Grand Masters  Semi Final  1984
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Australian Grand Masters  Winner  1983
   PDC Asian Tour South Korea  Winner  2019
   PDC Asian Tour Taipei  Winner  2018
   PDC World Asia South and West Qualifying Event  Winner  2017
   PDC World Dartslive Soft Tip Qualifier  Winner  2013, 2015
   Soft Tip Bullshooter World Championship  Winner  1996
   Soft Tip Dartslive France  Winner  2017
   Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong  Winner  2012
   Soft Tip Dartslive Korea  Winner  2016
   Soft Tip Dartslive Taipei  Winner  2016
   World Soft Darts World Championship  Winner  2011



Year (31/1)19821983198419851986198719881989199019911992199419951996199719981999200020012002
DDB Ranking182254401620151294720415443393148524771
                     
Year (31/1)2003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018    
DDB Ranking1424691623435921622639570252520268423511398455134    



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
01/07/1983Australian Grand MastersWDF 2WinnerUnknown
14/01/1983BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£700
23/10/1982World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
14/01/1982BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£350
23/10/1981World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
30/06/1981Bullseye Darts ChampionshipWDF ULast 16Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.