Darts Database
Search
                            
Ross Smith    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2011
Age : 30 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2014, 2019
Date Of Birth : 12/01/1989 World Masters  Last 40  2011
Nickname : Smudger UK Open  Quarter Final  2019
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2013
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2018
Tour Card Years : 2012-2019 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2018
PDC Ranking : 58    
Red Dragon Ranking : 43 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 72 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2013 (x4)
DDB Popularity : 68    
Career Earnings : £138,840    
Career 9 Darters : 2    
Entrance Music : Bruce Springsteen - Born To Run     
Home Town : Chatham    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/RossSmith180 (77th)    



Year (31/1)20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking47671017582001337112424459149270319630124



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/01/2014PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
19/01/2014PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
24/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
17/11/2013Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£2,500
03/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,000
20/10/2013Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
19/10/2013Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
06/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
29/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CWinner£500
28/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 64£0
28/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 64£0
22/09/2013PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 64£500
15/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
08/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 16£75
07/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 64£0
07/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 64£0
14/07/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 16£75
13/07/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CWinner£500
13/07/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CQuarter Final£100
12/07/2013PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
30/06/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,000
30/06/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ET9 Dart Finish£3,600
23/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
22/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
21/06/2013PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
02/06/2013PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£2,000
26/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
24/05/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
12/05/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 64£0
11/05/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CFinal£300
11/05/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CWinner£500
05/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
03/05/2013PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
28/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
26/04/2013PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
21/04/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CWinner£500
20/04/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 128£0
20/04/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CQuarter Final£100
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.