Darts Database
Search
                            
Barrie Bates    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2009
Age : 50 World Matchplay  Last 16  2007
Date Of Birth : 17/10/1969 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2010
Nickname : Batesy UK Open  Final  2006
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2007
Tour Card : 2 Year European Championship  Last 16  2010
Tour Card Years : 2011-2012, 2019 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2011
PDC Ranking : 134 PDC World Cup of Darts  Final  2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 271    
DDB Ranking : 298 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 155 International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2007
Career Earnings : £245,563 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2006
Entrance Music : Madness - House of Fun    
Home Town : Belinog OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Le Skratch Montreal Open  Winner  2006
   PDC Eastbourne Open  Winner  2006
   PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2010
   PDPA Players Championship Holland  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking84981128975647458330183302396515351241254307



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
11/06/2006UK OpenPDC PremierFinal£15,000
04/06/2006Sheppey Darts ClassicPDC 2Last 16£125
14/05/2006Le Skratch Montreal OpenPDC 2WinnerC$5,000
30/04/2006Open HollandPDC 1Last 64€40
15/04/2006Antwerp OpenPDC 2Last 32€80
09/04/2006UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
19/03/2006UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
11/03/2006Vauxhall Spring OpenPDC 2Final£1,000
10/03/2006Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 64£50
05/03/2006UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourFinal£2,000
26/02/2006West Tyrone OpenPDC 2Quarter Final£180
19/02/2006Irish MastersPDC 1Last 32€150
12/02/2006UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
05/02/2006PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Winner£1,800
04/02/2006Eastbourne ProPDC 1Last 32£75
21/01/2006PDPA Players Championship GibraltarPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
08/01/2006UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
01/12/2005PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64(£500)
19/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Last 128£20
18/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 64£50
13/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
12/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
06/11/2005UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£500
05/11/2005PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
23/10/2005UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
22/10/2005PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
16/10/2005Open Hotel ZwartewaterPDC 1Last 32€100
09/10/2005Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 1Last 64£50
25/09/2005UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
24/09/2005PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/09/2005World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
23/07/2005Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
28/06/2005Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 16£100
19/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
18/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£1,000
10/04/2005UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
20/03/2005UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
11/03/2005Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 64£50
23/01/2005PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Last 16£115
22/01/2005Eastbourne ProPDC 1Last 64£50
19/01/2005UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
13/11/2004PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
17/10/2004UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
16/10/2004PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
10/10/2004Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 1Last 16£200
26/09/2004UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£500
30/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 4PDC QLast 32£0
30/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 3PDC QLast 32£0
29/06/2004Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 32£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.