Darts Database
Search
                            
Barrie Bates    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2009
Age : 50 World Matchplay  Last 16  2007
Date Of Birth : 17/10/1969 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2010
Nickname : Batesy UK Open  Final  2006
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2007
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Last 16  2010
Tour Card Years : 2011-2012, 2019-2020 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2011
PDC Ranking : 154 PDC World Cup of Darts  Final  2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 287    
DDB Ranking : 294 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 150 International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2007
Career Earnings : £245,563 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2006
Entrance Music : Madness - House of Fun    
Home Town : Belinog OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Le Skratch Montreal Open  Winner  2006
   PDC Eastbourne Open  Winner  2006
   PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2010
   PDPA Players Championship Holland  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking84981128975647458330183302396515351241254307



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
21/10/2007UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
20/10/2007PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
14/10/2007World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
07/10/2007UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
06/10/2007PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
23/09/2007UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£400
22/09/2007PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
28/07/2007World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
21/07/2007Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
03/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 32£100
02/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 32£100
01/07/2007PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
17/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
16/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
03/06/2007Thialf Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
20/05/2007PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 16£3,000
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierLast 32 Group€2,000
29/04/2007Open Holland MastersPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
28/04/2007Open HollandPDC ULast 16€150
15/04/2007Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
01/04/2007UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
24/03/2007PDPA Players Championship GermanyPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
18/03/2007UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/03/2007UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
11/02/2007UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
06/01/2007UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£3,500
18/11/2006Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Last 16£110
17/11/2006Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 32£75
12/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourWinner£5,000
11/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
05/11/2006UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourFinal£2,000
04/11/2006PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/10/2006World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£1,750
22/10/2006UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
21/10/2006PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
14/10/2006Open Hotel ZwartewaterPDC 1Last 16€250
24/09/2006UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
23/09/2006PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
10/09/2006Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 16€280
29/07/2006World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
22/07/2006Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
02/07/2006Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 16£2,000
27/06/2006Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QQualifier£0
26/06/2006Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 32£100
18/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
17/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourFinal£2,500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.