Darts Database
Search
                            
Diogo Portela    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Brazil PDC World Championship  Last 64  2018
Age : 31 UK Open  Last 128  2019
Date Of Birth : 12/06/1988 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 32  2013
Nickname : Braziliant WDF Americas Cup Singles  Last 32  2014
PDPA : Yes PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2017, 2018
Tour Card : No    
PDC Ranking : 123 OTHER WINS  
BDO Ranking : 127 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 155 PDC World South and Central America Qualifying Event  Winner  2017, 2018
DDB Ranking : 217    
DDB Popularity : 113    
Career Earnings : £49,580    
Home Town : Rio de Janeiro    



Year (31/1)201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking96113421024506140255



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 128£0
16/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 256£0
15/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 512£0
14/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 512£0
13/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
20/09/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 16£200
20/09/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 128£0
19/09/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 32£100
19/09/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 128£0
12/07/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 128£0
12/07/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 128£0
11/07/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 128£0
11/07/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 128£0
31/05/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 128£0
31/05/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 128£0
30/05/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 64£50
30/05/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 128£0
22/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
22/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 64£50
21/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 256£0
21/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
18/01/2015PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
18/01/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
17/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
16/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 512£0
15/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
14/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
20/07/2014WDF Americas Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 32Unknown
04/05/2014Brazilian CupREGSemi FinalUnknown
05/10/2013WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 32£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.