Darts Database
Search
                            
Brendan Dolan    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Northern Ireland PDC World Championship  Last 32  2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017
Age : 45 World Masters  Last 192  2003
Date Of Birth : 02/08/1973 World Matchplay  Last 16  2013, 2015, 2016
Nickname : History Maker World Grand Prix  Final  2011
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Quarter Final  2014
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2016
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 European Championship  Semi Final  2012
PDC Ranking : 38 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2012, 2013, 2014, 2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 69 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 128  2005
DDB Ranking : 74 The Masters  Last 16  2014, 2015
DDB Popularity : 65 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2014, 2016
Career Earnings : £693,089    
Career 9 Darters : 1 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Dropkick Murphys - I'm Shipping Up To Boston PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2013
Home Town : Belcoo PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2014
Occupation : Painter and Decorator PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2013, 2014
Darts Sponsor : A180 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2014
Relations : Brother of John Joe Dolan Ulster Open  Winner  2008
Twitter : https://twitter.com/BrendanDolan180 (40th)    



Year (31/1)2003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking361129114610453140664867282112164343101


Brendan Dolan    Brendan Dolan    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
01/01/2018PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£11,000
26/11/2017Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,750
02/01/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£17,000
27/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
20/11/2016Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
08/10/2016World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£8,500
24/07/2016World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,500
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
29/11/2015Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
01/11/2015European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
10/10/2015World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
26/07/2015World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,500
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£12,000
30/11/2014Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
26/10/2014European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£6,500
12/10/2014World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
27/07/2014World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
09/03/2014UK OpenPDC PremierQuarter Final£7,500
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
01/12/2013Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£6,000
13/10/2013World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
28/07/2013World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
07/07/2013European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£4,000
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
02/12/2012Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£6,000
14/10/2012World Grand PrixPDC PremierSemi Final£20,000
23/09/2012European ChampionshipPDC PremierSemi Final£10,000
29/07/2012World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
09/10/2011World Grand PrixPDC PremierFinal£40,000
09/10/2011World Grand PrixPDC Premier9 Dart Finish£5,000
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 160£0
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
10/10/2010World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
06/06/2010UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
31/01/2010Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
03/01/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
11/10/2009World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
04/01/2009PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£5,000
12/10/2008World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£3,250
08/06/2008UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£3,000
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£1,500
01/10/2005WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.