Darts Database
Search
                            
Chris Dobey    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 16  2019
Age : 29 World Masters  Last 32  2014
Date Of Birth : 31/05/1990 World Matchplay  Last 32  2019
Nickname : Hollywood World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2019
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 16  2018
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2016
Tour Card Years : 2015-2019 European Championship  Last 16  2019
PDC Ranking : 24 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 25 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 16  2017
DDB Ranking : 21    
DDB Popularity : 22    
Career Earnings : £308,250    
Home Town : Bedlington    



Year (31/1)201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking20464551904110530



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
17/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
30/11/2015PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 32£0
22/11/2015World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 24Unknown
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/10/2015World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QQualifier£0
23/10/2015Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/09/2015PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
13/09/2015PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 48£1,000
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/07/2015PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
03/07/2015PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
24/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
03/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
01/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
12/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
15/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
13/03/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
13/03/2015PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
17/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 64£0
16/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
15/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSQuarter Final£0
14/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64Unknown
09/03/2014UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
23/02/2014PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
24/11/2013Czech OpenWDF 1Last 64CZK 0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.