Darts Database
Search
                            
Shane Tichowitsch    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Australia PDC World Championship  Last 64  2011, 2013
Age : 52    
Date Of Birth : 09/01/1967 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Nickname : TNT World Darts Trophy  Last 56  2007
Red Dragon Ranking : 369 International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
DDB Ranking : 406    
Career Earnings : £30,435 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Taio Cruz - Dynamite Billabong Tavern Darts Open  Winner  2012
Home Town : Bundaberg Cabbage Tree Hotel Open  Winner  2012
   Coogee Bay Classic  Winner  2010
   Dosh DPA Kazco Open  Winner  2012 (x2)
   DPA Australian Singles  Winner  2008
   Gaels Club Open  Winner  2010
   Goulburn Open  Winner  2010
   Mittagong RSL Open  Winner  2014
   NDDA Open  Winner  2014 (x2)
   Queensland Open  Winner  2010
   Redcliffe Darts Open  Winner  2012
   Revesby Workers Club Open  Winner  2010
   Russell Stewart Classic  Winner  2010, 2012
   SID Darts Open  Winner  2012
   South Australian Open  Winner  2012 (x2)
   Southern Illawarra Open  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking176145340166102906338633321673951273



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/05/2009Viva Las Vegas NZAGP 1Semi FinalA$250
29/03/2009Gaels Club Open 2AGP 1Last 16A$50
28/03/2009Gaels Club Open 1AGP 1Last 16A$50
22/02/2009DPA Australian MatchplayAGP 1Semi FinalA$375
29/11/2008DPA Australian SinglesAGP 1WinnerA$1,000
10/08/2008Australian Open Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
09/08/2008William Cross Pro AmAGP 1Last 32A$300
20/07/2008Southern Illawarra OpenAGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
11/05/2008Viva Las Vegas NZAGP 1Last 16A$50
29/03/2008Gaels Club Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalA$100
16/03/2008Wagga Classic 2AGP 1FinalA$500
03/02/2008Shoalhavens Viva Las VegasAGP 1FinalUnknown
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyPDC PremierLast 56€1,000
01/07/2007Australian Grand MastersWDF 2Last 16A$150
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierIDL Preliminary€1,000
22/10/2006Australian MastersWDF 3Last 16Unknown
16/09/2006Pacific MastersWDF 2Last 16Unknown
08/08/2006New Zealand OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
08/07/2006Central Coast Australian ClassicWDF 4Quarter FinalUnknown
01/07/2006Australian Grand MastersWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
17/06/2006New Zealand MastersWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
30/10/2005Oceanic MastersPDC 2Semi FinalA$500
28/09/2005Pacific MastersWDF 2Last 16Unknown
08/08/2005New Zealand OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
01/07/2005Australian Grand MastersWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
17/06/2005New Zealand MastersWDF 2Semi FinalNZD 300


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.