Darts Database
Search
                            
Gerwyn Price    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales PDC World Championship  Last 16  2018
Age : 33 World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2015
Date Of Birth : 07/03/1985 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2018
Nickname : The Iceman UK Open  Final  2017
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Winner  2018
Tour Card : Yes Premier League  10th  2018
Tour Card Years : 2014-2018 European Championship  Quarter Final  2018
PDC Ranking : 6 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 5 The Masters  Quarter Final  2018
DDB Ranking : 6 PDC World Cup of Darts  Final  2017
DDB Popularity : 10    
Career Earnings : £753,053 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Vanilla Ice - Ice Ice Baby PDC International Darts Open  Winner  2018
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2016
   PDPA Players Championship Coventry  Winner  2016
   Worthingtons Darts Champion of Champions  Winner  2015



Year (31/1)20142015201620172018
DDB Ranking70282421714


Gerwyn Price    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
22/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/10/2016PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£1,500
08/10/2016World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
01/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 18PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
30/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
21/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
18/09/2016PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500
11/09/2016PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500
04/09/2016PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£1,500
07/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
31/07/2016PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£2,000
24/07/2016World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
03/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
12/06/2016PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£1,500
05/06/2016PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£3,500
22/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 9PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
21/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 8PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
20/05/2016PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
08/05/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,500
01/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
30/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
09/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
08/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
12/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
11/03/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
11/03/2016PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,500
21/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourFinal£5,000
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
14/02/2016PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,500
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
17/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
17/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
29/11/2015Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
01/11/2015European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
23/10/2015Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
23/10/2015World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
18/10/2015PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 16£2,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.