Darts Database
Search
                            
Jamie Caven    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 16  2016
Age : 43 World Matchplay  Last 16  2013
Date Of Birth : 10/03/1976 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Nickname : Jabba UK Open  Quarter Final  2009, 2012
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2014
Tour Card : No European Championship  Quarter Final  2010, 2013
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2014
BDO Ranking : 118    
Red Dragon Ranking : 215 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Ranking : 262 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2009
DDB Popularity : 131    
Career Earnings : £582,470 OTHER WINS  
Career 9 Darters : 2 Eyres Monsell Open  Winner  2009
Entrance Music : The Piranhas - Tom Hark  Granite City Open  Winner  2014
Home Town : Derby PDPA Players Championship Austria  Winner  2009
Wifes Name : Debbie PDPA Players Championship Canada  Winner  2010
Sponsor : Certis Insurance PDPA Players Championship Derby  Winner  2011
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2010
Darts Used : 23g Unicorn Jamie Caven PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2013 (x2)
Website : http://www.jamiecaven.co.uk Potteries Open  Winner  2014
Twitter : https://twitter.com/jabba180 (34th) Sportsdale.com Xmas Open  Winner  2010
Books :  UK Open Welsh Regional Final  Winner  2009
 World Youth Masters  Winner  1993
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)1994200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking126631218530141552320383914365075128229



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/11/2013Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QQuarter Final£0
03/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
02/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
27/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETQuarter Final£3,000
24/10/2013Championship of DartsPDC UGroup Seven League£3,250
20/10/2013Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
19/10/2013Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourFinal£5,000
13/10/2013World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
06/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
05/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
22/09/2013PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£2,000
15/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
14/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
08/09/2013PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETQuarter Final£3,000
28/07/2013World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
07/07/2013European ChampionshipPDC PremierQuarter Final£7,500
30/06/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 16£2,000
23/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
22/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
02/06/2013PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£1,000
26/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
25/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
19/05/2013PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETSemi Final£5,000
05/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
04/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
28/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
27/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
01/04/2013PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,000
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
10/03/2013PDC UK MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,000
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
02/12/2012Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
25/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
24/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
03/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
01/11/2012Championship of DartsPDC USemi Final£11,800
28/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£1,500
21/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
20/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
19/10/2012Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC USemi Final€1,250
07/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/09/2012Midland OpenOPENFinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.