Darts Database
Search
                            
Jamie Caven    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 16  2016
Age : 43 World Matchplay  Last 16  2013
Date Of Birth : 10/03/1976 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Nickname : Jabba UK Open  Quarter Final  2009, 2012
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2014
Tour Card : No European Championship  Quarter Final  2010, 2013
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2014
WDF Ranking : 478    
BDO Ranking : 127 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 327 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2009
DDB Ranking : 311    
DDB Popularity : 131 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £582,520 Eyres Monsell Open  Winner  2009
Career 9 Darters : 2 Granite City Open  Winner  2014
Entrance Music : The Piranhas - Tom Hark  PDPA Players Championship Austria  Winner  2009
Home Town : Derby PDPA Players Championship Canada  Winner  2010
Wifes Name : Debbie PDPA Players Championship Derby  Winner  2011
Sponsor : Certis Insurance PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2010
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2013 (x2)
Darts Used : 23g Unicorn Jamie Caven Potteries Open  Winner  2014
Website : http://www.jamiecaven.co.uk Sportsdale.com Xmas Open  Winner  2010
Twitter : https://twitter.com/jabba180 (34th) UK Open Welsh Regional Final  Winner  2009
Books :  World Youth Masters  Winner  1993
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)1994200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking126631218530141552320383914365075128229



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
25/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
28/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
27/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
31/07/2011European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
24/07/2011World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
19/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
18/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
12/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
22/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
15/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
14/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
01/05/2011UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
30/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
16/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
27/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
13/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
27/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
20/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourWinner£6,000
06/02/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£6,000
30/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
29/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
12/12/2010Sportsdale.com Xmas OpenOPENWinner£1,000
28/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
06/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£500
05/11/2010Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
24/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
23/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
17/10/2010Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
16/10/2010Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC ULast 32€150
14/10/2010Championship of DartsPDC UGroup Six League£1,450
10/10/2010World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
03/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourWinner£6,000
02/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
19/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£500
18/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Netherlands 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
05/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.