Darts Database
Search
                            
Martin Adams    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2007, 2010, 2011
Age : 62 World Masters  Winner  2008, 2009, 2010
Date Of Birth : 04/06/1956 World Matchplay  Semi Final  2001
Nickname : Wolfie World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2001
WDF Ranking : 180 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2015
BDO Ranking : 43 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  1996, 2000
Red Dragon Ranking : 386 WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  1995, 2001
DDB Ranking : 238 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  1996
DDB Popularity : 36 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2014, 2017
Career Earnings : £735,606    
Favourite Double : 16 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Duran Duran - Hungry Like The Wolf News of the World Tournament  Semi Final  1997
Occupation : Professional World Darts Trophy  Final  2004, 2006
Former Job : Lloyds Bank International Darts League  Semi Final  2003, 2005
Wifes Name : Sharon British Professional  Last 32  1988
Darts Sponsor : Datadart British Matchplay  Winner  1996
Darts Used : Datadart    
Website : http://wolfie-darts.com/ OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/wolfiedarts (42nd) Antwerp Open  Winner  2001, 2013
Player Props :  BDO International Open  Winner  2010, 2014
 Belgium Open  Winner  1997, 1998, 2013
 British Open  Winner  1994, 2004
 British Pentathlon  Winner  1994, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2011
 Denmark Open  Winner  2000
 Dutch Open  Winner  2010, 2011, 2015, 2016
 Finnish Open  Winner  1996, 2002
 French Open  Winner  2002
 German Gold Cup  Winner  2000, 2001, 2002
 German Open  Winner  2001, 2007
 Granite City Open  Winner  2005, 2007
 Haaglanden World Top 16 Event  Winner  1999, 2000
 Hal Open  Winner  2012, 2014, 2015
 IDBT Open  Winner  2014
   IDPA Lakeside Classic  Winner  2009
   Italian Open  Winner  2018
   Okells Jubliee Trophy  Winner  2010
   Scania Open  Winner  1999
   Scottish Open  Winner  2005
   Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2000, 2009
   Swiss Open  Winner  1996, 1999
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  1996, 2002, 2008, 2010
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1994, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2004
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  1995, 2003, 2011
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1995, 1999, 2001, 2007, 2011
   WDF World Rankings  Winner  2010
   Welsh Open  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)19891990199119931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009
DDB Ranking65746625169112213102912425184831712
                     
Year (31/1)201020112012201320142015201620172018           
DDB Ranking2524602682045109           


Martin Adams    Martin Adams    Martin Adams    Martin Adams    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/08/2012Belgium OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€250
15/07/2012England MastersWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
14/07/2012British ClassicWDF 2Semi Final£500
21/04/2012German OpenWDF 1Last 16€100
18/03/2012Hal OpenWDF 2Winner€2,500
11/03/2012Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 16£50
19/02/2012Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 64£0
05/02/2012Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 16€250
15/01/2012BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
11/12/2011Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorSemi Final€2,000
24/09/2011WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorFinal£0
24/09/2011WDF World Cup PairsWDF UWinnerUnknown
24/09/2011WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£3,000
23/07/2011British ClassicWDF 2Last 16£40
26/06/2011England OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£400
19/06/2011British PentathlonBDO 0WinnerUnknown
11/06/2011BDO International OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£100
16/04/2011German OpenWDF 1Last 32€75
20/03/2011Hal OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
13/03/2011Isle Of Man OpenWDF UQuarter Final£125
06/02/2011Dutch OpenWDF 1Winner€4,500
09/01/2011BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCWinner£100,000
24/12/2010WDF World RankingsWDF UWinner$2,000
12/12/2010Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorSemi Final€2,000
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorWinner£25,000
16/10/2010WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorQuarter Final£0
16/10/2010WDF Europe Cup PairsWDF UWinnerUnknown
24/07/2010British ClassicWDF 2Semi Final£200
04/07/2010Granite City OpenOPENQuarter Final£175
19/06/2010British PentathlonBDO 0FinalUnknown
13/06/2010BDO International OpenWDF 2Winner£3,000
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€300
14/03/2010Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32£30
12/03/2010Okells Jubliee TrophyOPENWinner£600
28/02/2010Six Nations CupEXHWinnerUnknown
21/02/2010Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 32£25
07/02/2010Dutch OpenWDF 1Winner€4,500
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCWinner£100,000
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCHigh Checkout£3,000
13/12/2009Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorFinal€2,500
29/11/2009Sunparks MastersWDF 2Winner€2,500
27/09/2009WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 16£0
19/09/2009British OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£150
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorWinner£25,000
23/08/2009Didam OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
09/08/2009Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
25/07/2009British ClassicWDF 2Last 16£30
12/07/2009IDPA Lakeside ClassicBDO 0WinnerUnknown
21/06/2009British PentathlonBDO 0WinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.