Darts Database
Search
                            
Martin Adams    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2007, 2010, 2011
Age : 62 World Masters  Winner  2008, 2009, 2010
Date Of Birth : 04/06/1956 World Matchplay  Semi Final  2001
Nickname : Wolfie World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2001
WDF Ranking : 180 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2015
BDO Ranking : 43 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  1996, 2000
Red Dragon Ranking : 386 WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  1995, 2001
DDB Ranking : 238 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  1996
DDB Popularity : 36 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2014, 2017
Career Earnings : £735,606    
Favourite Double : 16 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Duran Duran - Hungry Like The Wolf News of the World Tournament  Semi Final  1997
Occupation : Professional World Darts Trophy  Final  2004, 2006
Former Job : Lloyds Bank International Darts League  Semi Final  2003, 2005
Wifes Name : Sharon British Professional  Last 32  1988
Darts Sponsor : Datadart British Matchplay  Winner  1996
Darts Used : Datadart    
Website : http://wolfie-darts.com/ OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/wolfiedarts (42nd) Antwerp Open  Winner  2001, 2013
Player Props :  BDO International Open  Winner  2010, 2014
 Belgium Open  Winner  1997, 1998, 2013
 British Open  Winner  1994, 2004
 British Pentathlon  Winner  1994, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2011
 Denmark Open  Winner  2000
 Dutch Open  Winner  2010, 2011, 2015, 2016
 Finnish Open  Winner  1996, 2002
 French Open  Winner  2002
 German Gold Cup  Winner  2000, 2001, 2002
 German Open  Winner  2001, 2007
 Granite City Open  Winner  2005, 2007
 Haaglanden World Top 16 Event  Winner  1999, 2000
 Hal Open  Winner  2012, 2014, 2015
 IDBT Open  Winner  2014
   IDPA Lakeside Classic  Winner  2009
   Italian Open  Winner  2018
   Okells Jubliee Trophy  Winner  2010
   Scania Open  Winner  1999
   Scottish Open  Winner  2005
   Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2000, 2009
   Swiss Open  Winner  1996, 1999
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  1996, 2002, 2008, 2010
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1994, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2004
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  1995, 2003, 2011
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1995, 1999, 2001, 2007, 2011
   WDF World Rankings  Winner  2010
   Welsh Open  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)19891990199119931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009
DDB Ranking65746625169112213102912425184831712
                     
Year (31/1)201020112012201320142015201620172018           
DDB Ranking2524602682045109           


Martin Adams    Martin Adams    Martin Adams    Martin Adams    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
28/09/2005Pacific MastersWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
11/09/2005World Darts TrophyWDF MajorSemi Final€11,250
29/07/2005British ClassicWDF 3Semi Final£200
04/07/2005Granite City OpenOPENWinnerUnknown
18/06/2005England OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
11/06/2005Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
15/05/2005International Darts LeagueWDF MajorSemi Final€7,500
20/02/2005Scottish OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
30/01/2005Dutch OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£25,000
09/12/2004Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£500
23/09/2004WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 32£0
23/09/2004WDF Europe Cup PairsWDF UFinalUnknown
23/09/2004WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
19/09/2004British OpenWDF 2Winner£3,000
12/09/2004World Darts TrophyWDF MajorFinal€22,500
21/06/2004British PentathlonBDO 0WinnerUnknown
06/06/2004Swiss OpenWDF 3Semi FinalCHF 500
16/05/2004International Darts LeagueWDF MajorQuarter Final€4,500
11/01/2004BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
14/12/2003Zuiderduin MastersWDF UQuarter Final€1,500
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
01/10/2003WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Semi Final£0
01/10/2003WDF World Cup PairsWDF UWinnerUnknown
21/09/2003British OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
14/09/2003World Darts TrophyWDF MajorQuarter Final€6,000
09/08/2003Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
26/07/2003Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
22/06/2003England OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
21/06/2003British PentathlonBDO 03rdUnknown
07/06/2003Swiss OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
25/05/2003International Darts LeagueWDF MajorSemi Final€7,500
09/02/2003Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€90
13/01/2003BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
09/12/2002Zuiderduin MastersWDF UQuarter Final€1,500
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
28/09/2002French OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
23/09/2002WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Semi Final£0
23/09/2002WDF Europe Cup PairsWDF UWinnerUnknown
13/09/2002World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 16€3,000
03/08/2002Belgium OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
21/06/2002British PentathlonBDO 0FinalUnknown
09/06/2002Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
28/04/2002Finnish OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
17/03/2002German OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
27/01/2002German Gold CupWDF 2WinnerUnknown
13/01/2002BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£10,500
09/12/2001Zuiderduin MastersWDF UQuarter Final€1,500
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.