Darts Database
Search
                            
Martin Adams    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2007, 2010, 2011
Age : 62 World Masters  Winner  2008, 2009, 2010
Date Of Birth : 04/06/1956 World Matchplay  Semi Final  2001
Nickname : Wolfie World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2001
WDF Ranking : 180 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2015
BDO Ranking : 43 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  1996, 2000
Red Dragon Ranking : 386 WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  1995, 2001
DDB Ranking : 238 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  1996
DDB Popularity : 36 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2014, 2017
Career Earnings : £735,606    
Favourite Double : 16 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Duran Duran - Hungry Like The Wolf News of the World Tournament  Semi Final  1997
Occupation : Professional World Darts Trophy  Final  2004, 2006
Former Job : Lloyds Bank International Darts League  Semi Final  2003, 2005
Wifes Name : Sharon British Professional  Last 32  1988
Darts Sponsor : Datadart British Matchplay  Winner  1996
Darts Used : Datadart    
Website : http://wolfie-darts.com/ OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/wolfiedarts (42nd) Antwerp Open  Winner  2001, 2013
Player Props :  BDO International Open  Winner  2010, 2014
 Belgium Open  Winner  1997, 1998, 2013
 British Open  Winner  1994, 2004
 British Pentathlon  Winner  1994, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2011
 Denmark Open  Winner  2000
 Dutch Open  Winner  2010, 2011, 2015, 2016
 Finnish Open  Winner  1996, 2002
 French Open  Winner  2002
 German Gold Cup  Winner  2000, 2001, 2002
 German Open  Winner  2001, 2007
 Granite City Open  Winner  2005, 2007
 Haaglanden World Top 16 Event  Winner  1999, 2000
 Hal Open  Winner  2012, 2014, 2015
 IDBT Open  Winner  2014
   IDPA Lakeside Classic  Winner  2009
   Italian Open  Winner  2018
   Okells Jubliee Trophy  Winner  2010
   Scania Open  Winner  1999
   Scottish Open  Winner  2005
   Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2000, 2009
   Swiss Open  Winner  1996, 1999
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  1996, 2002, 2008, 2010
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1994, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2004
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  1995, 2003, 2011
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1995, 1999, 2001, 2007, 2011
   WDF World Rankings  Winner  2010
   Welsh Open  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)19891990199119931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009
DDB Ranking65746625169112213102912425184831712
                     
Year (31/1)201020112012201320142015201620172018           
DDB Ranking2524602682045109           


Martin Adams    Martin Adams    Martin Adams    Martin Adams    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
18/10/2001World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter FinalIEP 3,000
01/10/2001WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Winner£0
01/10/2001WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
12/08/2001Norway OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
29/07/2001World MatchplayPDC PremierSemi Final£4,000
24/06/2001England OpenPDC 2Last 16Unknown
21/06/2001British PentathlonBDO 0WinnerUnknown
04/06/2001Swiss OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
22/04/2001Finnish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
14/04/2001Antwerp OpenPDC UWinnerUnknown
18/03/2001Isle Of Man OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
18/03/2001German OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
04/02/2001Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
28/01/2001German Gold CupWDF 2WinnerUnknown
14/01/2001BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£3,900
17/12/2000Haaglanden World Top 16 EventWDF UWinnerUnknown
09/12/2000Zuiderduin MastersWDF UWinner€5,000
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
20/11/2000Sunparks MastersPDC 2WinnerUnknown
23/09/2000WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Quarter Final£0
23/09/2000WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
27/08/2000Denmark OpenPDC 2WinnerUnknown
13/08/2000Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
29/07/2000World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£750
21/06/2000British PentathlonBDO 0WinnerUnknown
23/04/2000Antwerp OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
12/03/2000Isle Of Man OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
06/02/2000Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
30/01/2000German Gold CupWDF 2WinnerUnknown
16/01/2000BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,500
04/12/1999World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
14/11/1999Jersey Festival Of DartsPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
17/10/1999Haaglanden World Top 16 EventWDF UWinnerUnknown
01/10/1999WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 128£0
01/10/1999WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
30/06/1999Scania OpenPDC 2WinnerUnknown
21/06/1999British PentathlonBDO 0WinnerUnknown
23/05/1999Swiss OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
16/05/1999Brandstaff MastersWDF UFinalUnknown
10/01/1999BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£4,750
28/11/1998World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£900
23/09/1998WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 16£0
23/09/1998WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
26/07/1998Belgium OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
30/06/1998British MatchplayWDF UQuarter Final£200
14/04/1998Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 16Unknown
21/02/1998Scottish OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,250
06/12/1997World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
24/08/1997Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.