Darts Database
Search
                            
Martin Adams    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Winner  2007, 2010, 2011
Age : 62 World Masters  Winner  2008, 2009, 2010
Date Of Birth : 04/06/1956 World Matchplay  Semi Final  2001
Nickname : Wolfie World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2001
WDF Ranking : 180 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2015
BDO Ranking : 43 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  1996, 2000
Red Dragon Ranking : 386 WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  1995, 2001
DDB Ranking : 238 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  1996
DDB Popularity : 36 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2014, 2017
Career Earnings : £735,606    
Favourite Double : 16 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Duran Duran - Hungry Like The Wolf News of the World Tournament  Semi Final  1997
Occupation : Professional World Darts Trophy  Final  2004, 2006
Former Job : Lloyds Bank International Darts League  Semi Final  2003, 2005
Wifes Name : Sharon British Professional  Last 32  1988
Darts Sponsor : Datadart British Matchplay  Winner  1996
Darts Used : Datadart    
Website : http://wolfie-darts.com/ OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/wolfiedarts (42nd) Antwerp Open  Winner  2001, 2013
Player Props :  BDO International Open  Winner  2010, 2014
 Belgium Open  Winner  1997, 1998, 2013
 British Open  Winner  1994, 2004
 British Pentathlon  Winner  1994, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2011
 Denmark Open  Winner  2000
 Dutch Open  Winner  2010, 2011, 2015, 2016
 Finnish Open  Winner  1996, 2002
 French Open  Winner  2002
 German Gold Cup  Winner  2000, 2001, 2002
 German Open  Winner  2001, 2007
 Granite City Open  Winner  2005, 2007
 Haaglanden World Top 16 Event  Winner  1999, 2000
 Hal Open  Winner  2012, 2014, 2015
 IDBT Open  Winner  2014
   IDPA Lakeside Classic  Winner  2009
   Italian Open  Winner  2018
   Okells Jubliee Trophy  Winner  2010
   Scania Open  Winner  1999
   Scottish Open  Winner  2005
   Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2000, 2009
   Swiss Open  Winner  1996, 1999
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  1996, 2002, 2008, 2010
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1994, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2004
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  1995, 2003, 2011
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1995, 1999, 2001, 2007, 2011
   WDF World Rankings  Winner  2010
   Welsh Open  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)19891990199119931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009
DDB Ranking65746625169112213102912425184831712
                     
Year (31/1)201020112012201320142015201620172018           
DDB Ranking2524602682045109           


Martin Adams    Martin Adams    Martin Adams    Martin Adams    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/08/1997Norway OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
04/08/1997Belgium OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
30/06/1997British MatchplayWDF UQuarter Final£200
21/06/1997British PentathlonBDO 03rdUnknown
08/06/1997England OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
07/06/1997News of the World TournamentPDC USemi Final£9,000
16/03/1997Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2FinalUnknown
02/02/1997Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
12/01/1997BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,100
01/01/1997British OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
09/12/1996Zuiderduin MastersWDF UWinnerUnknown
23/09/1996WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Winner£0
23/09/1996WDF Europe Cup PairsWDF UWinnerUnknown
23/09/1996WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
11/08/1996Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
30/06/1996British MatchplayWDF UWinner£1,000
21/06/1996British PentathlonBDO 0WinnerUnknown
16/06/1996Swiss OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
19/05/1996Finnish OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
30/04/1996Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
17/03/1996German OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£4,200
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCHigh Checkout£800
23/10/1995World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£900
01/10/1995WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Winner£0
01/10/1995WDF World Cup PairsWDF UWinnerUnknown
01/10/1995WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
10/09/1995European MastersWDF ULast 16£800
27/08/1995Denmark OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
30/06/1995British MatchplayWDF USemi Final£300
14/05/1995Welsh OpenWDF 1FinalUnknown
04/04/1995Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2FinalUnknown
19/03/1995German OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
05/02/1995Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
08/01/1995BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£8,000
01/01/1995British OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£200
03/12/1994World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£1,000
27/10/1994Jersey Festival Of DartsWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
23/09/1994WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Final£0
23/09/1994WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
30/06/1994British MatchplayWDF UQuarter Final£300
21/06/1994British PentathlonBDO 0WinnerUnknown
15/05/1994Welsh OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
08/01/1994BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£3,800
01/01/1994British OpenWDF 2Winner£3,000
29/08/1993Denmark OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
22/06/1993Sky Darts MastersWDF ULast 16£200
21/06/1993British PentathlonBDO 03rdUnknown
03/12/1992World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£500
08/12/1990World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.