Darts Database
Search
                            
Martin Schindler    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Germany PDC World Championship  Last 64  2018
Age : 22 World Masters  Last 48  2015
Date Of Birth : 16/08/1996 UK Open  Last 32  2018, 2019
Nickname : The Wall Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2018
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Last 32  2017, 2018
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2018
Tour Card Years : 2017-2019 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2015
PDC Ranking : 52 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 64  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 100 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2017, 2018
DDB Ranking : 62    
DDB Popularity : 36 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £151,213 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2017, 2018 (x2)
Entrance Music : Pink Floyd - Another brick in the wall    
Home Town : Strausberg    



Year (31/1)20152016201720182019
DDB Ranking24317917810655



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2019PDC Danish OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
09/06/2019PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£4,000
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/04/2019PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 48£1,000
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 96£7,500
25/11/2018PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC UFinal£5,000
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
18/11/2018Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£3,000
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QQualifier£0
28/10/2018European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
14/10/2018PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 16£3,000
11/10/2018PDC European Darts Trophy German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/09/2018PDC Development Tour England 16PDCS YLast 16£200
23/09/2018PDC Development Tour England 15PDCS YLast 16£200
22/09/2018PDC Development Tour England 14PDCS YLast 16£200
22/09/2018PDC Development Tour England 13PDCS YLast 64£50
16/09/2018PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
13/09/2018PDC International Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.