Darts Database
Search
                            
Martin Schindler    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Germany PDC World Championship  Last 64  2018
Age : 22 World Masters  Last 48  2015
Date Of Birth : 16/08/1996 UK Open  Last 32  2018
Nickname : The Wall Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2018
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Last 32  2017, 2018
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2018
Tour Card Years : 2017-2018 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2015
PDC Ranking : 46 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 64  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 50 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2017, 2018
DDB Ranking : 58    
DDB Popularity : 28 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £135,213 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2017, 2018 (x2)
Entrance Music : Pink Floyd - Another brick in the wall    
Home Town : Strausberg    



Year (31/1)2015201620172018
DDB Ranking243177178104


Martin Schindler    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/04/2018PDC German Open German QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
12/04/2018PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
08/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
07/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/04/2018PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 48£1,000
30/03/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
22/03/2018PDC European Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
18/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£3,500
18/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
01/01/2018PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£11,000
26/11/2017PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC UQuarter Final£1,500
06/11/2017Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
05/11/2017PDC Development Tour England 20PDCS YLast 128£0
05/11/2017PDC Development Tour England 19PDCS YQuarter Final£300
04/11/2017PDC Development Tour England 18PDCS YLast 256£0
04/11/2017PDC Development Tour England 17PDCS YLast 16£200
29/10/2017European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
21/10/2017PDC German Darts Masters World SeriesPDC ULast 16£1,250
15/10/2017PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£2,000
12/10/2017PDC European Darts Trophy German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
11/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
09/10/2017World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
30/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
24/09/2017PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
21/09/2017PDC International Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
17/09/2017PDC Development Tour England 16PDCS YLast 32£100
17/09/2017PDC Development Tour England 15PDCS YWinner£2,000
16/09/2017PDC Development Tour England 14PDCS YLast 32£100
16/09/2017PDC Development Tour England 13PDCS YLast 256£0
10/09/2017PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 48£1,000
07/09/2017PDC German Darts Grand Prix German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
03/09/2017PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£3,000
31/08/2017PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
06/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.