Darts Database
Search
                            
Martin Schindler    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Germany PDC World Championship  Last 64  2018
Age : 22 World Masters  Last 48  2015
Date Of Birth : 16/08/1996 UK Open  Last 32  2018, 2019
Nickname : The Wall Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2018
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Last 32  2017, 2018
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2018
Tour Card Years : 2017-2019 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2015
PDC Ranking : 50 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 64  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 95 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2017, 2018
DDB Ranking : 55    
DDB Popularity : 34 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £145,213 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2017, 2018 (x2)
Entrance Music : Pink Floyd - Another brick in the wall    
Home Town : Strausberg    



Year (31/1)20152016201720182019
DDB Ranking24317917810655



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/04/2017PDC German Darts Masters German QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
09/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/03/2017PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 48£1,000
23/03/2017PDC German Darts Championship German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
12/03/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
26/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
25/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/02/2017PDC Development Tour England 4PDCS YLast 256£0
19/02/2017PDC Development Tour England 3PDCS YLast 32£100
18/02/2017PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YSemi Final£500
18/02/2017PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YQuarter Final£300
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
03/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSQualifier£0
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
20/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 32£0
19/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 64£0
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64Unknown
27/11/2016PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 16£1,000
19/11/2016PDC World Germany Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 8 GroupUnknown
13/10/2016PDC German Darts Championship German QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
24/09/2016WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 64£0
18/09/2016PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£1,500
15/09/2016PDC European Darts Grand Prix German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
11/09/2016PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,500
08/09/2016PDC European Darts Trophy German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
01/09/2016PDC International Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNLast 20£0
31/07/2016PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
28/07/2016PDC European Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
01/06/2016PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
22/05/2016Police MastersWDF 1Last 64PLN 0
21/05/2016Polish OpenWDF 1Last 64PLN 0
12/05/2016PDC European Matchplay German QualifierPDC QNLast 10£0
24/04/2016PDC Development Tour Germany 8PDCS YLast 256£0
24/04/2016PDC Development Tour Germany 7PDCS YLast 128£0
23/04/2016PDC Development Tour Germany 6PDCS YLast 16£200
23/04/2016PDC Development Tour Germany 5PDCS YQuarter Final£300
22/04/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
10/04/2016Four Nations TournamentWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
25/03/2016PDC German Darts Masters German QualifierPDC QNLast 64£0
14/02/2016PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 48£1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.