Darts Database
Search
                            
Gary Robson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2007, 2009, 2011
Age : 51 World Masters  Quarter Final  2005, 2011, 2014, 2018
Date Of Birth : 19/06/1967 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2018
Nickname : Big Robbo Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2014
WDF Ranking : 5 BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2014
BDO Ranking : 5    
Red Dragon Ranking : 38 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Ranking : 53 World Darts Trophy  Winner  2005
DDB Popularity : 104 International Darts League  Quarter Final  2007
Career Earnings : £203,633    
Entrance Music : LMFAO - Sexy and I know it OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Cramlington England Masters  Winner  2014
Occupation : Professional England National Championships  Winner  2011, 2016
Sponsor : Petrikov England Open  Winner  2011
Darts Sponsor : Datadart Garioch Masters  Winner  2011
Website : http://www.mib180.co.uk/ Granite City Open  Winner  2013
Twitter : https://twitter.com/GaryRobson180 (69th) Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2007
   Police Masters  Winner  2012
   Tyne and Wear Open  Winner  2010, 2011
   West Brabant Open  Winner  2009



Year (31/1)19941996200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking1101098512475394313423342793643683629749892
                     
Year (31/1)                    
DDB Ranking                    



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
08/08/2010Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
24/07/2010British ClassicWDF 2Last 16£30
18/07/2010England MastersWDF 2Quarter Final£150
17/07/2010England National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
13/06/2010BDO International OpenWDF 2Final£700
18/04/2010German OpenWDF 1Semi Final€600
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
14/03/2010Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32£30
27/02/2010Tyne and Wear OpenOPENWinner£1,100
21/02/2010Scottish OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£100
07/02/2010Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 64€50
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
13/12/2009Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorSemi Final€2,000
15/11/2009Flanders OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
25/10/2009Tops of HollandWDF 2Last 32€55
13/09/2009Welsh MastersWDF ULast 16£50
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 24£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
23/08/2009Didam OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
09/08/2009Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
19/07/2009England MastersWDF 2Last 16£75
18/07/2009England National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
14/06/2009BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
23/05/2009West Brabant OpenREGWinner€750
26/04/2009Open HollandWDF 2Last 64€30
15/03/2009Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown
11/01/2009BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
14/12/2008Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final€1,500
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£500
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
27/09/2008Forth Valley MastersOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
22/09/2008BDO International Grand PrixWDF U6th£2,000
20/09/2008British OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£150
10/08/2008Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
26/07/2008British ClassicWDF 3Semi Final£200
15/06/2008BDO International OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£75
18/05/2008Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
26/04/2008West Brabant OpenREGLast 16Unknown
20/04/2008German OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
12/04/2008England OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£200
09/03/2008Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Semi Final£500
17/02/2008Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16£45
10/02/2008Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100
13/01/2008BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
09/12/2007Zuiderduin MastersWDF USemi Final€2,000
25/11/2007Glencarn International ClassicWDF 2Semi Final€2,500
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£500
11/11/2007Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
23/09/2007British OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyPDC PremierLast 40€1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.