Darts Database
Search
                            
Gary Robson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2007, 2009, 2011
Age : 52 World Masters  Quarter Final  2005, 2011, 2014, 2018
Date Of Birth : 19/06/1967 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2018
Nickname : Big Robbo Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2014
PDPA : Yes BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2014
Tour Card : No    
WDF Ranking : 93 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
BDO Ranking : 21 World Darts Trophy  Winner  2005
Red Dragon Ranking : 85 International Darts League  Quarter Final  2007
DDB Ranking : 132    
DDB Popularity : 147 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £207,726 England Masters  Winner  2014
Entrance Music : LMFAO - Sexy and I know it England National Championships  Winner  2011, 2016
Home Town : Cramlington England Open  Winner  2011
Occupation : Professional Garioch Masters  Winner  2011
Sponsor : Petrikov Granite City Open  Winner  2013
Darts Sponsor : Datadart Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2007
Website : http://www.mib180.co.uk/ Police Masters  Winner  2012
Twitter : https://twitter.com/GaryRobson180 (69th) Tyne and Wear Open  Winner  2010, 2011
   West Brabant Open  Winner  2009



Year (31/1)19941996200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking1111098712475394314433342783643683729749874
                     
Year (31/1)2019                   
DDB Ranking53                   



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/12/2008Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final€1,500
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£500
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
27/09/2008Forth Valley MastersOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
22/09/2008BDO International Grand PrixWDF U6th£2,000
20/09/2008British OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£150
10/08/2008Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
26/07/2008British ClassicWDF 3Semi Final£200
15/06/2008BDO International OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£75
18/05/2008Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
26/04/2008West Brabant OpenREGLast 16Unknown
20/04/2008German OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
12/04/2008England OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£200
09/03/2008Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Semi Final£500
17/02/2008Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 16£45
10/02/2008Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100
13/01/2008BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
09/12/2007Zuiderduin MastersWDF USemi Final€2,000
25/11/2007Glencarn International ClassicWDF 2Semi Final€2,500
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£500
11/11/2007Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
23/09/2007British OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyPDC PremierLast 40€1,000
26/08/2007Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalDKK 750
05/08/2007Belgium OpenWDF 2Semi Final€400
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierQuarter Final€4,500
22/04/2007German OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
01/04/2007UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
18/03/2007UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 192£0
11/03/2007Isle Of Man OpenBDO AOldWinner£5,000
11/02/2007UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
04/02/2007Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100
14/01/2007BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
12/11/2006Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
05/11/2006UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
10/09/2006World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
20/08/2006Leylstad OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
22/07/2006Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
18/06/2006England OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
04/06/2006Swiss OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalCHF 200
14/05/2006International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 16 Group€3,000
19/02/2006Scottish OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
05/02/2006Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
15/01/2006BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
09/12/2005Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£500
11/09/2005World Darts TrophyWDF MajorWinner€45,000
21/05/2005Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
15/05/2005International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.