Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Tony O Shea    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2009, 2012, 2013
Age : 56 World Masters  Final  2004, 2012
Date Of Birth : 09/05/1961 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2009, 2013
Nickname : Silverback Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2002, 2003, 2008, 2010, 2014
WDF Ranking : 121 WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2009
BDO Ranking : 32 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2006
Red Dragon Ranking : 399 BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2016
DDB Ranking : 108    
DDB Popularity : 61 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £355,551 World Darts Trophy  Final  2002
Career 9 Darters : 1 International Darts League  Final  2005
Entrance Music : DJ Otzi - Hey Baby    
Home Town : Stockport OTHER WINS  
County Team : Cheshire BDO International Open  Winner  2009
Wifes Name : Jill Clackmanam Open  Winner  2010
Darts Sponsor : Target Dutch Open  Winner  2012
Darts Used : Target Dutch Pentathlon  Winner  2010
Website : http://www.tonysilverbackoshea.co.uk/ Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2016
   Jersey Classic  Winner  2014
   Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2011
   Polish Open  Winner  2012
   Romanian Open  Winner  2013
   Scottish Open  Winner  2009
   Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
   Swiss Open  Winner  2003
   Turkish Open  Winner  2009
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2011, 2013
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2007, 2011
   Welsh Classic  Winner  2009
   Welsh Masters  Winner  2008
   Winmau Darts Dazzler Batley  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)1996199820012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking1141264954101312195231135511410354512347


Tony O Shea    Tony O Shea    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/08/2014Swedish OpenWDF 2XLast 16SEK 1,000
17/08/2014Antwerp OpenWDF 2XLast 32€40
09/08/2014British ClassicWDF 2XLast 128£0
03/08/2014Belgium OpenWDF 1XQuarter Final€250
13/07/2014England MastersWDF ULast 64£0
22/06/2014England OpenWDF ULast 32£100
08/06/2014BDO International OpenWDF 2XFinal£1,200
25/05/2014Police MastersWDF 1XLast 32PLN 0
24/05/2014Polish OpenWDF 1XLast 16PLN 200
18/05/2014Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£200
11/05/2014Muensterland ClassicWDF 1XSemi Final€300
10/05/2014Muensterland TrophyWDF 1XQuarter Final€120
13/04/2014Open WillemstadREGLast 16Unknown
23/03/2014Hal OpenWDF 1XQuarter Final€300
16/02/2014Scottish OpenWDF MajorXLast 16£80
09/02/2014BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
12/01/2014BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 32£3,250
08/12/2013Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3XQuarter FinalUnknown
24/11/2013Czech OpenWDF 1XQuarter FinalCZK 3,000
17/11/2013Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£15,000
17/11/2013Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorXLast 32£250
05/10/2013WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorXSemi Final£0
05/10/2013WDF World Cup PairsWDF UWinnerUnknown
29/09/2013Romanian OpenWDF 3XWinner€1,600
22/09/2013British OpenWDF 1XQuarter Final£250
15/09/2013England ClassicWDF 2XLast 32Unknown
01/09/2013French OpenWDF 3XFinal€800
04/08/2013Belgium OpenWDF 1XSemi FinalUnknown
14/07/2013England MastersWDF USemi FinalUnknown
30/06/2013Granite City OpenBDO 0Last 32£90
09/06/2013BDO International OpenWDF 2XLast 16£125
19/05/2013Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£100
28/04/2013Police MastersWDF 2XLast 64Unknown
27/04/2013Polish OpenWDF 2XLast 64Unknown
20/04/2013German OpenWDF MajorXLast 32€50
17/03/2013Hal OpenWDF 2XLast 16€125
10/03/2013Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 64£20
17/02/2013Scottish OpenWDF MajorXLast 16£70
03/02/2013Dutch OpenWDF MajorXLast 128€0
13/01/2013BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXFinal£30,000
09/12/2012Zuiderduin MastersWDF 2XQuarter FinalUnknown
25/11/2012Czech OpenWDF 1XQuarter FinalCZK 3,000
18/11/2012Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£5,000
03/11/2012WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorXLast 64£0
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorXFinal£10,000
16/09/2012Antwerp OpenWDF 1XLast 32€50
05/08/2012Belgium OpenWDF 1XLast 16€120
24/06/2012England OpenWDF ULast 16£200
20/05/2012Welsh OpenWDF 1XFinal£2,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.