Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Tony O Shea    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2009, 2012, 2013
Age : 56 World Masters  Final  2004, 2012
Date Of Birth : 09/05/1961 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2009, 2013
Nickname : Silverback Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2002, 2003, 2008, 2010, 2014
WDF Ranking : 121 WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2009
BDO Ranking : 32 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2006
Red Dragon Ranking : 399 BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2016
DDB Ranking : 108    
DDB Popularity : 61 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £355,551 World Darts Trophy  Final  2002
Career 9 Darters : 1 International Darts League  Final  2005
Entrance Music : DJ Otzi - Hey Baby    
Home Town : Stockport OTHER WINS  
County Team : Cheshire BDO International Open  Winner  2009
Wifes Name : Jill Clackmanam Open  Winner  2010
Darts Sponsor : Target Dutch Open  Winner  2012
Darts Used : Target Dutch Pentathlon  Winner  2010
Website : http://www.tonysilverbackoshea.co.uk/ Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2016
   Jersey Classic  Winner  2014
   Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2011
   Polish Open  Winner  2012
   Romanian Open  Winner  2013
   Scottish Open  Winner  2009
   Six Nations Cup  Winner  2010
   Swiss Open  Winner  2003
   Turkish Open  Winner  2009
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2011, 2013
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2007, 2011
   Welsh Classic  Winner  2009
   Welsh Masters  Winner  2008
   Winmau Darts Dazzler Batley  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)1996199820012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking1141264954101312195231135511410354512347


Tony O Shea    Tony O Shea    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
21/04/2012German OpenWDF 1XLast 64€0
24/03/2012Polish OpenWDF 2XWinnerPLN 3,000
18/03/2012Hal OpenWDF 2XLast 32€55
19/02/2012Scottish OpenWDF MajorXLast 64£0
05/02/2012Dutch OpenWDF MajorXWinner€4,500
15/01/2012BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXFinal£30,000
11/12/2011Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorXLast 24 GroupUnknown
27/11/2011Sunparks MastersWDF 2XQuarter Final€300
20/11/2011Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£2,500
06/11/2011Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2XWinner£1,600
24/09/2011WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorXLast 128£0
24/09/2011WDF World Cup PairsWDF UWinnerUnknown
24/09/2011WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
18/09/2011British OpenWDF 1XLast 16£80
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorXLast 72£0
28/08/2011Hemeco Open RosmalenREGQuarter FinalUnknown
21/08/2011Swedish OpenWDF 3XFinalUnknown
07/08/2011Belgium OpenWDF 2XLast 16€120
17/07/2011England MastersWDF 2XLast 32£20
16/07/2011England National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
02/07/2011Open VenloREGQuarter FinalUnknown
26/06/2011England OpenWDF 2XSemi Final£1,000
15/05/2011Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£100
16/04/2011German OpenWDF 1XFinal€1,200
13/03/2011Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 32£30
20/02/2011Scottish OpenWDF 1XLast 32£30
06/02/2011Dutch OpenWDF 1XSemi Final€1,250
09/01/2011BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 32£3,000
12/12/2010Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorXSemi Final€2,000
09/12/2010Winmau Darts Dazzler BatleyEXHWinnerUnknown
28/11/2010Sunparks MastersWDF 2XLast 64€30
21/11/2010Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 16£7,500
21/11/2010Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorXLast 16£1,000
24/10/2010Turkish OpenWDF 3XLast 16€55
16/10/2010WDF Europe Cup PairsWDF UFinalUnknown
16/10/2010WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorXLast 32£0
06/09/2010Welsh ClassicWDF UQuarter Final£100
05/09/2010Welsh MastersWDF ULast 16£50
08/08/2010Belgium OpenWDF 2XFinal€1,200
24/07/2010British ClassicWDF 2XLast 16£30
18/07/2010England MastersWDF 2XQuarter Final£150
13/06/2010BDO International OpenWDF 2XQuarter Final£75
30/05/2010Dutch PentathlonREGWinner£2,000
29/05/2010Westerlaan Darts GalaREGLast 8 GroupUnknown
22/05/2010Clackmanam OpenOPENWinnerUnknown
16/05/2010Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£50
04/04/2010Antwerp OpenWDF 2XLast 16€125
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2XLast 32€55
28/02/2010Six Nations CupEXHWinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.