Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Tony O Shea    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2009, 2012, 2013
Age : 53 World Masters  Final  2004, 2012
Date Of Birth : 09/05/1961 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2009, 2013
Nickname : Silverback Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2002, 2003, 2008, 2010
WDF Ranking : 10 WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2009
BDO Ranking : 1 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2006
Red Dragon Ranking : 53 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2014
DDB Ranking : 43    
DDB Popularity : 38 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £331,888 World Darts Trophy  Final  2002
Career 9 Darters : 1 International Darts League  Final  2005
Entrance Music : DJ Otzi - Hey Baby    
Home Town : Stockport OTHER WINS  
County Team : Cheshire BDO International Open  Winner  2009
Wifes Name : Jill Clackmanam Open  Winner  2010
Darts Sponsor : Target Dutch Open  Winner  2012
Darts Used : Target Dutch Pentathlon  Winner  2010
Website : http://www.tonysilverbackoshea.co.uk/ Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2011
   Polish Open  Winner  2012
   Romanian Open  Winner  2013
   Scottish Open  Winner  2009
   Swiss Open  Winner  2003
   Turkish Open  Winner  2009
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2011, 2013
   Welsh Classic  Winner  2009
   Welsh Masters  Winner  2008
   Winmau Darts Dazzler Batley  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)1996199820012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking10511850539131619513213548121038


Tony O Shea    Tony O Shea    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
23/09/2006WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 16£0
10/09/2006World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 16€3,000
04/06/2006Swiss OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalCHF 200
14/05/2006International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 16 Group€3,000
23/04/2006German OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€200
15/01/2006BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
09/12/2005Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
01/10/2005WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 64£0
28/09/2005Pacific MastersWDF 2Last 16Unknown
18/09/2005British OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
11/09/2005World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
29/06/2005Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 4PDC QQuarter Final£200
29/06/2005Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 3PDC QLast 16£100
21/05/2005Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
15/05/2005International Darts LeagueWDF MajorFinal€15,000
30/01/2005Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
09/12/2004Zuiderduin MastersWDF UQuarter Final€1,500
28/11/2004Swedish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalSEK 1,000
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorFinal£3,000
19/09/2004British OpenWDF 2Last 16£80
12/09/2004World Darts TrophyWDF MajorQuarter Final€6,000
01/08/2004British ClassicWDF 3Last 16£30
06/06/2004Swiss OpenWDF 3Semi FinalCHF 500
16/05/2004International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 16 Group€3,000
21/03/2004German OpenWDF 1Final€1,000
11/01/2004BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£11,000
14/12/2003Zuiderduin MastersWDF USemi Final€2,000
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
01/10/2003WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Quarter Final£0
01/10/2003WDF World Cup PairsWDF UFinalUnknown
14/09/2003World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
23/08/2003Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
09/08/2003Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
26/07/2003Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
07/06/2003Swiss OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
25/05/2003International Darts LeagueWDF MajorQuarter Final€4,500
16/03/2003German OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
09/02/2003Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€90
13/01/2003BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
09/12/2002Zuiderduin MastersWDF USemi FinalUnknown
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
22/09/2002British OpenWDF 2Semi Final£300
13/09/2002World Darts TrophyWDF MajorFinal€22,500
03/08/2002Belgium OpenWDF 2FinalUnknown
17/03/2002German OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
13/01/2002BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,650
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.