Darts Database
Search
                            
Mike Veitch    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2006
Age : 59 World Masters  Quarter Final  2002
Date Of Birth : 15/08/1960 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2004, 2005
Nickname : The Cat WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2003
Career Earnings : £50,633 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Semi Final  2010
Entrance Music : Republica - Ready to Go    
Home Town : Bonnyrigg BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
County Team : Lothian News of the World Tournament  Last 32  1997
   World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2005
   International Darts League  Last 16  2005
      
   OTHER WINS  
   England Open  Winner  2006
   Rutherglen Open  Winner  2009
   Scotland National Championships  Winner  2008
   Scottish Masters  Winner  1993
   Scottish Open  Winner  2004
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2002
   Welsh Classic  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)19901994199819992001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201520162017
DDB Ranking409910315073434216642283473110253246452438174924212386
                     
Year (31/1)                    
DDB Ranking                    



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
25/04/2009Scotland National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
15/03/2009Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 40£0
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
12/10/2008Welsh MastersWDF UQuarter Final£100
27/09/2008Forth Valley MastersOPENLast 16Unknown
30/08/2008WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 64£0
06/07/2008Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 32Unknown
08/06/2008Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 32CHF 30
27/04/2008Scotland National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
20/04/2008German OpenWDF 1Semi Final€480
09/03/2008Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32£30
26/01/2008Tyne and Wear Open 1OPENQuarter FinalUnknown
13/01/2008BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
25/11/2007Glencarn International ClassicWDF 2Final€5,000
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 24£0
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifier£0
11/11/2007Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 16£50
14/10/2007WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0
23/09/2007British OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyPDC PremierLast 32€2,000
29/07/2007British ClassicWDF 3Last 16Unknown
15/07/2007BDO Gold CupWDF USemi FinalUnknown
15/07/2007IDPA Lakeside ClassicBDO 0Last 16£100
07/04/2007Central Scotland OpenWDF UFinalUnknown
25/03/2007Welsh MastersWDF USemi Final£300
14/01/2007BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
23/09/2006WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 32£0
10/09/2006World Darts TrophyWDF MajorQuarter Final€6,000
29/07/2006British ClassicWDF 3Last 16Unknown
09/07/2006Welsh ClassicWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
18/06/2006England OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
28/05/2006Scotland National ChampionshipsNATFinalUnknown
15/01/2006BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
09/12/2005Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
01/10/2005WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 64£0
11/09/2005World Darts TrophyWDF MajorSemi Final€11,250
29/07/2005British ClassicWDF 3Quarter Final£75
10/07/2005Welsh ClassicWDF 2WinnerUnknown
15/05/2005International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 16€3,000
17/04/2005Central Scotland OpenWDF USemi FinalUnknown
20/02/2005Scottish OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
09/12/2004Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
23/09/2004WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 96£0
19/09/2004British OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.