Darts Database
Search
                            
Ricky Evans    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 32  2014, 2016
Age : 28 World Masters  Last 48  2012
Date Of Birth : 29/07/1990 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2018
Nickname : Rapid UK Open  Last 32  2016, 2018
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2013
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Last 16  2018
Tour Card Years : 2013-2019 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2018
PDC Ranking : 41    
Red Dragon Ranking : 18 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 25 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2013
DDB Popularity : 51 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £235,022 PDC World Championship Qualifiers  Winner  2015
Entrance Music : Sigma - Nobody to Love    
Home Town : Kettering    



Year (31/1)2007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking533153878271752128024145238659318748



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/03/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 16£75
23/03/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 32£50
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2013PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
22/02/2013PDC UK Masters UK QualifyingPDC QULast 96£0
17/02/2013East Midlands OpenOPENSemi Final£350
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSQualifier£0
04/11/2012PDC Development Tour England 17PDCS YLast 32£50
03/11/2012PDC Development Tour England 16PDCS YLast 64£0
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 48£0
10/10/2012BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
30/09/2012PDC Development Tour England 15PDCS YLast 16£75
29/09/2012PDC Development Tour England 14PDCS YLast 32£50
29/09/2012PDC Development Tour England 13PDCS YFinal£300
05/08/2012PDC Development Tour England 12PDCS YLast 32£50
04/08/2012PDC Development Tour England 11PDCS YLast 16£75
04/08/2012PDC Development Tour England 10PDCS YLast 32£50
15/07/2012PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YQuarter Final£100
14/07/2012PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YQuarter Final£100
14/07/2012PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YLast 64£0
20/05/2012PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YLast 64£0
20/05/2012PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
19/05/2012PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YLast 32£50
19/05/2012PDC Development Tour England 4PDCS YLast 64£0
17/05/2012PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 32£0
22/04/2012PDC Development Tour England 3PDCS YQuarter Final£100
21/04/2012PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YLast 32£50
21/04/2012PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YLast 128£0
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
03/09/2011PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YQuarter Final£100
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
23/07/2011British ClassicWDF 2Last 32£0
11/06/2011PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YLast 32£0
30/04/2011PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YLast 64£0
16/04/2011PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YWinner£600
26/03/2011PDC Development Tour England 4PDCS YLast 32£0
12/03/2011PDC Development Tour England 3PDCS YLast 16£25
26/02/2011PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YQuarter Final£100
19/02/2011PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YSemi Final£200
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
06/06/2010UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
08/05/2010PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 136£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 40£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.