Darts Database
Search
                            
Ricky Evans    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 32  2014, 2016
Age : 28 World Masters  Last 48  2012
Date Of Birth : 29/07/1990 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2018
Nickname : Rapid UK Open  Last 32  2016, 2018
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2013
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Last 16  2018
Tour Card Years : 2013-2018 Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2016, 2018
PDC Ranking : 49    
Red Dragon Ranking : 44 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 61 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2013
DDB Popularity : 86 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £180,022 PDC World Championship Qualifiers  Winner  2015
Entrance Music : Sigma - Nobody to Love    
Home Town : Kettering    



Year (31/1)200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking5451552782719520281242452386693181


Ricky Evans    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/10/2012World MastersMajorLast 48£0
10/10/2012BDO World Championship QualifiersQLast 256£0
04/09/2011World MastersMajorLast 136£0
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersQLast 256£0
23/07/2011British ClassicFOldLast 32£0
31/10/2010World MastersMajorLast 72£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersQLast 128£0
06/09/2009World MastersMajorLast 72£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersQLast 128£0
07/12/2008World MastersMajorLast 136£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersQLast 40£0
26/07/2008British ClassicBOldLast 64Unknown
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersQLast 256£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.