Darts Database
Search
                            
Norman Madhoo    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Guyana PDC World Championship  Last 48  2004
Age : 54 WDF Americas Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2008
Date Of Birth : 09/04/1964    
Nickname : Stormin Norm OTHER WINS  
WDF Ranking : 486 ADO BCDA Snowman Tourney  Winner  2013
Red Dragon Ranking : 1981 ADO BROWARD COUNTY SHAMROCK CLASSIC  Winner  2014
DDB Ranking : 2003 ADO BUDDY TAYLOR MEMORIAL  Winner  2014
Career Earnings : £9,016 ADO Charlotte County Shootout  Winner  2013
Home Town : Georgetown ADO First Chance Tourney  Winner  2013, 2014
   ADO Frank B. Huddleston Memorial Tourney  Winner  2015
   ADO Glenn Silva Memorial / Florida Open  Winner  2012
   ADO Harvest Moon Tourney  Winner  2013
   ADO Palm Beacher  Winner  2015, 2016
   ADO Shamrock Tourney  Winner  2013
   Caribbean and South American Masters  Winner  2003, 2009, 2010
   Cherry Bomb International  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)200320042005200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking529198727769194658250651278547273242683113311430


Norman Madhoo    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/07/2018WDF Americas Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 32Unknown
05/11/2017ADO Bradys Turkey ShootREGSemi FinalUnknown
25/06/2017Cherry Bomb InternationalWDF USemi Final$90
07/05/2017ADO Andy Muir Charlotte County ShootoutREGSemi FinalUnknown
17/09/2016ADO Blue Board Red EyeREGFinalUnknown
21/08/2016PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 32Unknown
01/05/2016ADO CORSAIRS FOR THE CARIBBEANREGSemi FinalUnknown
02/04/2016ADO Palm BeacherREGWinnerUnknown
12/03/2016ADO BROWARD COUNTY SHAMROCK TOURNEYREGFinalUnknown
12/02/2016ADO Palm Beach County Winter FlingREGFinalUnknown
24/01/2016Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 32$30
23/08/2015PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 32$150
06/06/2015ADO Frank B. Huddleston Memorial TourneyREGWinnerUnknown
17/05/2015ADO Andy Muir Charlotte County ShootoutREGSemi FinalUnknown
09/05/2015ADO City Limits Spring ShootoutREGSemi FinalUnknown
25/04/2015ADO April FoolsREGSemi FinalUnknown
28/03/2015ADO Palm BeacherREGWinnerUnknown
01/03/2015ADO Johnathan Souders Space Coast SpectacularREGQuarter FinalUnknown
14/12/2014ADO SNOWMAN TOURNEYREGSemi FinalUnknown
11/10/2014ADO CITY LIMITS SUPER SINGLES FALL SHOOTOUTREGFinalUnknown
13/09/2014ADO Harvest Moon TourneyREGSemi FinalUnknown
20/07/2014WDF Americas Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 16Unknown
29/06/2014Cherry Bomb InternationalREGWinnerUnknown
13/04/2014ADO BUDDY TAYLOR MEMORIALREGWinnerUnknown
15/03/2014ADO BROWARD COUNTY SHAMROCK CLASSICREGWinnerUnknown
16/02/2014ADO Shoot For The MoonBDO 0Quarter FinalUnknown
01/02/2014ADO Palm Beach County Winter FlingREGSemi FinalUnknown
18/01/2014ADO First Chance TourneyREGWinnerUnknown
08/12/2013ADO BCDA Snowman TourneyREGWinnerUnknown
12/10/2013ADO Harvest Moon TourneyREGWinnerUnknown
01/09/2013ADO Florida Open / Glenn Silva MemorialREGFinalUnknown
19/05/2013ADO Charlotte County ShootoutREGWinnerUnknown
27/04/2013ADO April’s Fools Tourney REGSemi FinalUnknown
16/03/2013ADO Shamrock TourneyREGWinnerUnknown
02/02/2013ADO Palm Beach County Winter FlingREGSemi FinalUnknown
27/01/2013Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 32$20
20/01/2013ADO First Chance TourneyREGWinnerUnknown
14/10/2012World Dart Series 1PDCR 1Last 32$200
22/09/2012ADO Harvest Moon TourneyREGFinalUnknown
02/09/2012ADO Glenn Silva Memorial / Florida OpenREGWinnerUnknown
04/09/2011ADO Glenn Silva Memorial / Florida OpenREGLast 16Unknown
13/08/2011USA Dart ClassicWDF 3Quarter Final$70
27/03/2011Virginia Beach Dart ClassicWDF 2Last 16$80
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72£3,500
06/11/2010Caribbean and South American MastersPDCR UWinnerUnknown
05/09/2010ADO Glenn Silva Memorial / Florida OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
03/01/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72£3,500
07/11/2009Caribbean and South American MastersPDCR UWinnerUnknown
27/07/2008WDF Americas Cup SinglesWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
14/11/2007Caribbean and South American MastersPDCR USemi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.