Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Tony Eccles    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2007, 2014
Age : 44 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2008
Date Of Birth : 08/01/1970 World Masters  Last 32  2006, 2013
Nickname : The Viper World Matchplay  Last 16  2008
Tour Card Years : 2011 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2008
WDF Ranking : 94 UK Open  Last 32  2010
BDO Ranking : 16 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2009, 2010, 2011
Red Dragon Ranking : 2246 Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2005
DDB Ranking : 95    
DDB Popularity : 70 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £192,233 World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2004
Entrance Music : Bob Sinclair - Rock This Party International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2007
Home Town : Hartlepool Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2007
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Relations : Partner of Claire Stainsby OTHER WINS  
Website : http://www.theviper.co.uk British Classic  Winner  2013
Team Red Dragon :  British Open  Winner  2002
 British Pentathlon  Winner  2005
 Dutch Open  Winner  2005
 England Open  Winner  2005
 German Gold Cup  Winner  2007
 Norway Open  Winner  2006, 2007
 Revesby Workers Club Open  Winner  2010
 Scottish Open  Winner  2012
 Swedish Open  Winner  2005, 2006
 Tyne and Wear Open  Winner  2008, 2013
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking360551356224117425883801904343


Tony Eccles    Tony Eccles    Tony Eccles    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
28/08/2010PDPA Players Championship CanadaPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
22/08/2010Australian Open Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
21/08/2010Revesby Workers Club Open 4AGP 1WinnerA$1,000
20/08/2010Revesby Workers Club Open 3AGP 1Quarter FinalA$90
25/07/2010World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
29/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
28/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/06/2010PDC US OpenPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
26/06/2010World Cricket ChampionshipPDC ULast 32£125
20/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
19/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
13/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
12/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
06/06/2010UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
16/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
15/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£500
09/05/2010UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
08/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
25/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
24/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
17/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
16/04/2010Coronation Hotel 500OPENSemi Final£100
11/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/04/2010Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/03/2010UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
14/03/2010UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
13/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
07/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
06/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
27/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/02/2010PDPA Players Championship SwindonPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
06/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
31/01/2010Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
03/01/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
29/11/2009PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 128£0
08/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
25/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
22/10/2009Championship of DartsPDC UGroup Eight League£3,400
18/10/2009Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
17/10/2009Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC ULast 32€150
04/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
03/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.