Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Tony Eccles    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2007, 2014
Age : 44 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2008
Date Of Birth : 08/01/1970 World Masters  Last 32  2006, 2013
Nickname : The Viper World Matchplay  Last 16  2008
Tour Card Years : 2011 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2008
WDF Ranking : 26 UK Open  Last 32  2010
BDO Ranking : 16 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2009, 2010, 2011
DDB Ranking : 49 Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2005
DDB Popularity : 74    
Career Earnings : £192,233 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Bob Sinclair - Rock This Party World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2004
Home Town : Hartlepool International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2007
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2007
Relations : Partner of Claire Stainsby    
Website : http://www.theviper.co.uk OTHER WINS  
Team Red Dragon :  British Classic  Winner  2013
 British Open  Winner  2002
 British Pentathlon  Winner  2005
 Dutch Open  Winner  2005
 England Open  Winner  2005
 German Gold Cup  Winner  2007
 Norway Open  Winner  2006, 2007
 Revesby Workers Club Open  Winner  2010
 Scottish Open  Winner  2012
 Swedish Open  Winner  2005, 2006
 Tyne and Wear Open  Winner  2008, 2013
    
      



Year (31/1)20012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking360551356224117425883801904343


Tony Eccles    Tony Eccles    Tony Eccles    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
30/08/2009Cleveland OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
23/08/2009PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 32$400
22/08/2009Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
16/08/2009PDPA Players Championship CanadaPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
26/07/2009World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
30/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 48£0
28/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 12£1,000
21/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
20/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
14/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
13/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
10/05/2009UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£400
09/05/2009PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
19/04/2009UK Open East Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/04/2009PDPA Players Championship East MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/04/2009UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
11/04/2009PDPA Players Championship South WestPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£400
04/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£400
29/03/2009UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
28/03/2009PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
22/03/2009UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£400
21/03/2009PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2009UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
14/03/2009PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
08/03/2009UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/03/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,500
01/03/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
28/02/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
01/02/2009Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
18/01/2009PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
17/01/2009PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
11/01/2009UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/01/2009Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/01/2009PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£8,000
30/11/2008PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 32€850
09/11/2008PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
08/11/2008PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
02/11/2008Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
01/11/2008Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC UQuarter Final€600
19/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
18/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
12/10/2008World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£6,750
05/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
04/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/09/2008Forth Valley MastersOPENQuarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.