Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Tony Eccles    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2007, 2014
Age : 44 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2008
Date Of Birth : 08/01/1970 World Masters  Last 32  2006, 2013
Nickname : The Viper World Matchplay  Last 16  2008
Tour Card Years : 2011 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2008
WDF Ranking : 26 UK Open  Last 32  2010
BDO Ranking : 16 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2009, 2010, 2011
DDB Ranking : 49 Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2005
DDB Popularity : 74    
Career Earnings : £192,233 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : Bob Sinclair - Rock This Party World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2004
Home Town : Hartlepool International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2007
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2007
Relations : Partner of Claire Stainsby    
Website : http://www.theviper.co.uk OTHER WINS  
Team Red Dragon :  British Classic  Winner  2013
 British Open  Winner  2002
 British Pentathlon  Winner  2005
 Dutch Open  Winner  2005
 England Open  Winner  2005
 German Gold Cup  Winner  2007
 Norway Open  Winner  2006, 2007
 Revesby Workers Club Open  Winner  2010
 Scottish Open  Winner  2012
 Swedish Open  Winner  2005, 2006
 Tyne and Wear Open  Winner  2008, 2013
    
      



Year (31/1)20012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking360551356224117425883801904343


Tony Eccles    Tony Eccles    Tony Eccles    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/08/2007Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
21/07/2007Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
20/07/2007WDT PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
08/07/2007Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
03/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QQualifier£0
02/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 16£200
01/07/2007PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
16/06/2007PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
03/06/2007Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16CHF 50
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierLast 16 Group€3,000
22/04/2007German OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
15/04/2007Norway OpenWDF 3WinnerNOK 10,000
01/04/2007UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
25/03/2007Welsh MastersWDF ULast 32£0
18/03/2007UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
11/03/2007Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Semi Final£500
04/03/2007UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
11/02/2007UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
28/01/2007German Gold CupWDF 2Winner€700
14/01/2007BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
25/11/2006Swedish OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
25/11/2006Malta OpenWDF 4Semi FinalUnknown
12/11/2006Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
30/09/2006French OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
17/09/2006British OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
10/09/2006World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 16€3,000
05/08/2006Norway OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
29/07/2006British ClassicWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
09/07/2006Welsh ClassicWDF 2Last 16Unknown
21/06/2006British PentathlonBDO 0FinalUnknown
17/06/2006Canadian OpenWDF 2FinalUnknown
21/05/2006Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
14/05/2006International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
19/02/2006Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
12/02/2006UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/02/2006Dutch OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
15/01/2006BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
09/12/2005Zuiderduin MastersWDF USemi Final€2,000
27/11/2005Swedish OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
13/11/2005Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2FinalUnknown
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
11/09/2005World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 16€3,000
29/08/2005Denmark OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
13/08/2005Norway OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
10/07/2005Welsh ClassicWDF 2FinalUnknown
21/06/2005British PentathlonBDO 0WinnerUnknown
18/06/2005England OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.