Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Tony Eccles    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2007, 2014
Age : 47 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2008
Date Of Birth : 08/01/1970 World Masters  Last 32  2006, 2013
Nickname : The Viper World Matchplay  Last 16  2008
Tour Card Years : 2011 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2008
DDB Popularity : 262 UK Open  Last 32  2010
Career Earnings : £192,348 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2009, 2010, 2011
Entrance Music : Bob Sinclair - Rock This Party Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2005
Home Town : Hartlepool    
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Relations : Partner of Claire Stainsby World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2004
Website : http://www.theviper.co.uk International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2007
Team Red Dragon :  Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2007
    
 OTHER WINS  
 British Classic  Winner  2013
 British Open  Winner  2002
 British Pentathlon  Winner  2005
 Dutch Open  Winner  2005
 England Open  Winner  2005
 German Gold Cup  Winner  2007
 Norway Open  Winner  2006, 2007
 Revesby Workers Club Open  Winner  2010
 Scottish Open  Winner  2012
   Swedish Open  Winner  2005, 2006
   Tyne and Wear Open  Winner  2008, 2013



Year (31/1)200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015
DDB Ranking3635618562238184355818018749473728


Tony Eccles    Tony Eccles    Tony Eccles    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
18/06/2005England OpenWDF 2XWinnerUnknown
11/06/2005Swiss OpenWDF 3XLast 16Unknown
15/05/2005International Darts LeagueWDF MajorXLast 32 Group€2,000
17/04/2005Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0FinalUnknown
21/03/2005German OpenWDF 1XQuarter Final€200
30/01/2005Dutch OpenWDF 1XWinnerUnknown
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 16£4,250
09/12/2004Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
13/11/2004Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2XQuarter Final£100
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorXLast 128£0
12/09/2004World Darts TrophyWDF MajorXQuarter Final€6,000
08/08/2004Norway OpenWDF 3XFinalNOK 5,000
01/08/2004British ClassicWDF 3XFinal£500
16/05/2004International Darts LeagueWDF MajorXLast 32 Group€2,000
17/04/2004Isle Of Man OpenWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
21/03/2004German OpenWDF 1XLast 32€50
29/02/2004Finnish OpenWDF 3XQuarter Final€130
08/02/2004Dutch OpenWDF 1XQuarter Final€500
24/01/2004UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
11/01/2004BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 32£2,750
14/12/2003Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
29/11/2003Swedish OpenWDF 3XLast 16Unknown
09/11/2003Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2XQuarter FinalUnknown
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorXLast 128£0
14/09/2003World Darts TrophyWDF MajorXLast 32€2,000
23/08/2003Denmark OpenWDF 3XFinalUnknown
09/08/2003Norway OpenWDF 3XSemi FinalUnknown
26/07/2003Belgium OpenWDF 2XQuarter FinalUnknown
25/05/2003International Darts LeagueWDF MajorXLast 32 Group€2,000
09/02/2003Dutch OpenWDF 1XLast 16€160
13/01/2003BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 32£2,750
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorXLast 64£0
22/09/2002British OpenWDF 2XWinner£2,500
13/09/2002World Darts TrophyWDF MajorXLast 16€3,000
04/08/2002British ClassicWDF 3XSemi FinalUnknown
17/03/2002German OpenWDF 1XFinalUnknown
17/02/2002Scottish OpenWDF 1XFinalUnknown
13/01/2002BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 32£2,650
23/09/2001British OpenWDF 2XLast 32Unknown
12/08/2001Norway OpenWDF 3XQuarter FinalUnknown
22/04/2001Finnish OpenWDF 3XQuarter FinalUnknown
18/02/2001Scottish OpenPDC 2FinalUnknown
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorXLast 192£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.