Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Co Stompe    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Holland BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2000
Age : 51 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2009, 2010
Date Of Birth : 10/09/1962 World Masters  Quarter Final  2000, 2006
Nickname : The Matchstick World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2010
Tour Card Years : 2011-2013 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2010
WDF Ranking : 96 UK Open  Last 32  2011
Red Dragon Ranking : 260 Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2010
DDB Ranking : 362 European Championship  Last 32  2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
DDB Popularity : 51 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2011
Career Earnings : £364,278 Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2001, 2004
Career 9 Darters : 1 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2001, 2003
Entrance Music : Darude - Sandstorm WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  1998
Home Town : Amsterdam PDC World Cup of Darts  Winner  2010
Occupation : Professional    
Former Job : Tram Driver BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Wifes Name : Danielle World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2002, 2004
Darts Used : 23g Grand Slam International Darts League  Quarter Final  2005
Website : http://costompe.tv/ Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2009
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Belgium Open  Winner  2000
   British Classic  Winner  2007
   British Pentathlon  Winner  2007
   Finnish Open  Winner  2003
   PDC German Darts Championship  Winner  2008
   PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas  Winner  2010
   Spring Cup  Winner  1996, 1997
   Swiss Open  Winner  2007
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2000
   Westerlaan Darts Gala  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)19951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking697255581111253749414649413125382459123254
                     
Year (31/1)                    
DDB Ranking                    


Co Stompe    Co Stompe    Co Stompe    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/05/2014Muensterland TrophyWDF 1Quarter Final€120
03/05/2014Denmark OpenWDF 2Last 32DKK 200
13/04/2014German MastersWDF MajorLast 32€50
23/03/2014Hal OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
02/02/2014Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 64€50
15/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
26/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
25/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
01/04/2013PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 64£500
29/03/2013PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
18/11/2012Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£2,500
28/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,000
23/09/2012European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
08/07/2012PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 64£200
01/07/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/06/2012PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 16£1,500
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
27/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
26/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£1,000
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.