Darts Database
Search
                            
Paul Hogan    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  1995, 2006
Age : 56 World Masters  Last 16  2019
Date Of Birth : 30/08/1963 UK Open  Last 16  2017, 2018
Nickname : Crocodile Dundee Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2005
WDF Ranking : 138 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2018
BDO Ranking : 16 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2019
Red Dragon Ranking : 136    
DDB Ranking : 137 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 122 World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2005, 2006
Career Earnings : £85,270 International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2006
Home Town : Basingstoke    
County Team : Hampshire OTHER WINS  
   BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2013
   Benidorm Open  Winner  2016, 2017
   British Classic  Winner  2005
   Bucks Easter Open  Winner  2013, 2014, 2015
   Hampshire Open  Winner  2002, 2014
   Mill Rythe Darts Festival  Winner  2003, 2014 (x2)
   Oxfordshire Open  Winner  2008
   Poole Labour Club Singles  Winner  2008
   Saints Open  Winner  2014
   Winmau Wolverhampton Open  Winner  2015
   Worthingtons Darts Champion of Champions  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)19901995199619981999200120032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking5223711645314014964119407915616315416831037312273269
                     
Year (31/1)201720182019                 
DDB Ranking12370149                 



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
06/07/2008Welsh ClassicWDF UQuarter Final£100
08/06/2008Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16CHF 50
24/05/2008Poole Labour Club SinglesOPENWinner£1,000
23/05/2008Oxfordshire OpenOPENWinner£500
18/05/2008Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 32£40
13/04/2008England National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
09/03/2008Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 64£20
10/02/2008Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100
28/12/2007Cosham Xmas OpenOPENFinalUnknown
15/11/2007Mill Rythe Darts Festival 2OPENFinalUnknown
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
23/09/2007British OpenWDF 2Last 16£80
26/08/2007Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 32DKK 150
05/08/2007Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 16€100
15/07/2007IDPA Lakeside ClassicBDO 0Last 16£100
13/05/2007International Darts LeaguePDC PremierIDL Preliminary€1,000
22/04/2007German OpenWDF 1Last 64€0
25/03/2007Welsh MastersWDF ULast 16£50
11/03/2007Finnish OpenWDF 3Last 32€0
18/02/2007Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
14/01/2007BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
30/09/2006French OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
10/09/2006World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
29/07/2006British ClassicWDF 3Last 16Unknown
09/07/2006Welsh ClassicWDF 2Last 32Unknown
04/06/2006Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16CHF 50
14/05/2006International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 16 Group€3,000
23/04/2006German OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
12/03/2006Finnish OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
05/02/2006Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
15/01/2006BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
28/12/2005Cosham Xmas OpenOPENFinalUnknown
09/12/2005Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 192£0
11/09/2005World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
29/07/2005British ClassicWDF 3Winner£2,000
10/07/2005Welsh ClassicWDF 2Last 16Unknown
11/06/2005Swiss OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
20/02/2005Scottish OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
23/01/2005PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Last 32£60
28/12/2004Cosham Xmas OpenOPENFinalUnknown
15/11/2004Mill Rythe Darts Festival 2OPENSemi FinalUnknown
13/11/2004Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Final£600
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
19/09/2004British OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£150
01/08/2004British ClassicWDF 3Last 32Unknown
06/06/2004Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16CHF 100
11/01/2004BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
28/12/2003Cosham Xmas OpenOPENFinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.