Darts Database
Search
                            
Gary Anderson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2003
Age : 48 PDC World Championship  Winner  2015, 2016
Date Of Birth : 22/12/1970 World Masters  Quarter Final  2003, 2005
Nickname : The Flying Scotsman World Matchplay  Winner  2018
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Final  2016
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Winner  2018
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2011, 2018
PDC Ranking : 4 Premier League  Winner  2011, 2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 38 European Championship  Final  2015
DDB Ranking : 10 Players Championship Finals  Winner  2014
DDB Popularity : 5 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2007, 2008
Career Earnings : £3,946,272 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2003
Career 9 Darters : 4 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2006
Favourite Double : 20 The Masters  Final  2017
Entrance Music : House of Pain - Jump Around Champions League of Darts  Winner  2018
Home Town : Eyemouth PDC World Cup of Darts  Winner  2019
Occupation : Professional World Series Of Darts Finals  Final  2017
Sponsor : Petrikov    
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Darts Used : 22g Gary Anderson World Darts Trophy  Winner  2007
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TeamAndo180 (42nd) International Darts League  Winner  2007
Darts :  Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2009
    
 OTHER WINS  
 Auckland Masters  Winner  2016
 BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2006
 BDO International Grand Prix  Winner  2008
 British Classic  Winner  2006
 British Open  Winner  2007
 Denmark Open  Winner  2004
 Dubai Masters  Winner  2016, 2017
 Forth Valley Masters  Winner  2008
 German Open  Winner  2004, 2006, 2008
 Gleneagle Irish Masters  Winner  2012
 Granite City Open  Winner  2004, 2008
   Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2006
   Japan Darts Masters  Winner  2016
   Killarney Pro Tour  Winner  2010
   Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2003, 2007
   PDC German Darts Championship  Winner  2014
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2010, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 (x2)
   PDPA Players Championship Coventry  Winner  2014 (x2), 2015
   PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2011, 2014 (x2)
   PDPA Players Championship Derby  Winner  2011
   PDPA Players Championship Holland  Winner  2011 (x3)
   PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas  Winner  2010
   PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes  Winner  2018
   PDPA Players Championship Wales  Winner  2009
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2017 (x2)
   Perth Masters  Winner  2017
   Scottish Masters  Winner  2003, 2006
   Scottish Open  Winner  2007
   Swiss Open  Winner  2006
   UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2010, 2011 (x2), 2014, 2016, 2018
   US Darts Masters  Winner  2018
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2002
   WDF World Rankings  Winner  2007
   Welsh Open  Winner  2001, 2008



Year (31/1)2001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking308452237254414641944242412262



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/11/2003Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£500
01/10/2003WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 16£0
14/09/2003World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 16€3,000
23/08/2003Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
03/08/2003British ClassicWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
26/07/2003Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
22/06/2003England OpenWDF 2FinalUnknown
20/06/2003Scottish MastersBDO 0WinnerUnknown
16/02/2003Scottish OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
13/01/2003BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCSemi Final£11,000
23/09/2002WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 16£0
23/09/2002WDF Europe Cup PairsWDF UFinalUnknown
23/09/2002WDF Europe Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
08/09/2002UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
24/08/2002Denmark OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
13/01/2002BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,650
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
01/10/2001WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 32£0
05/08/2001British ClassicWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
27/05/2001Welsh OpenPDC 2WinnerUnknown
23/09/2000WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 64£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.