Darts Database
Search
                            
Mareno Michels    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 32  2006, 2010
Age : 35 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2014
Date Of Birth : 23/10/1984 World Masters  Last 64  2006
Nickname : The Miracle UK Open  Last 96  2012
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2009
Tour Card : No    
Tour Card Years : 2012-2014 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 504 World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2005
DDB Ranking : 475 International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2006
DDB Popularity : 352    
Career Earnings : £50,532 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Andrew WK - Party Hard  French Open  Winner  2008
Home Town : Dordrecht Hungarian Open  Winner  2008
   Open Holland  Winner  2009
   West Brabant Open  Winner  2008



Year (31/1)200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking194681051754652282196251154255501461537422



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/02/2015PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 48£1,000
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/01/2015PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
24/01/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
17/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 512£0
16/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
15/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 512£0
14/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 32£0
19/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/09/2014PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 40£0
14/09/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/09/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/09/2014PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
10/07/2014PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
26/06/2014PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
19/06/2014PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
15/06/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/06/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
25/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
24/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/04/2014PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
13/04/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
12/04/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
23/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
22/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
15/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
22/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
21/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2014PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNPreliminary£0
09/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
30/01/2014PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
18/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSQuarter Final£0
17/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
16/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
15/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
24/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
22/09/2013PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETQuarter Final£3,000
19/09/2013PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
05/09/2013PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 18£0
30/05/2013PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 40£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.