Darts Database
Search
                            
Magnus Caris    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Sweden BDO World Championship  Semi Final  1994
Age : 49 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2017
Date Of Birth : 15/11/1968 World Masters  Semi Final  1992
Nickname : Poker Face UK Open  Last 64  2016
Tour Card Years : 2011-2016 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2011
PDC Ranking : 196 European Championship  Last 32  2011, 2012, 2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 293 WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2001
DDB Ranking : 303 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2010
DDB Popularity : 226 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2010, 2012, 2014
Career Earnings : £142,384    
Career 9 Darters : 1 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Lady Gaga - Poker Face Benidorm Open  Winner  2012
Home Town : Solna PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier  Winner  2017, 2018 (x2)
   PDC World Sweden Qualifying Event  Winner  2009, 2010
   SDC Denmark  Winner  2013
   SDC European Championship Qualifier  Winner  2015
   SDC Russia  Winner  2015
   SDC Sweden  Winner  2012, 2013, 2016
   Sweden National Championships  Winner  2009, 2010



Year (31/1)19881989199019911992199319941995200020022008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking34158264112858806954336895157749991137112132
                     
Year (31/1)2018                   
DDB Ranking165                   


Magnus Caris    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/10/2018PDCNB Iceland 2PDCR 1Semi Final€300
06/10/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 3PDCR UWinnerUnknown
06/10/2018PDCNB Iceland 1PDCR 1Final€600
16/09/2018PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
12/08/2018PDCNB Sweden 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
11/08/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 13PDCR QSQuarter Final€0
11/08/2018PDCNB Sweden 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
10/08/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 12PDCR QSWinner€0
10/08/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 11PDCR QSSemi Final€0
27/05/2018PDCNB Finland 2PDCR 1Final€600
26/05/2018PDCNB Finland 1PDCR 1Last 16€125
25/05/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 9PDCR QSFinal€0
25/05/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 7PDCR QSSemi Final€0
25/02/2018PDCNB Lithuania 2PDCR 1Semi Final€300
23/02/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 5PDCR QSQuarter Final€0
28/01/2018PDCNB Denmark 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
27/01/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 3PDCR QSSemi Final€0
27/01/2018PDCNB Denmark 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
26/01/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 2PDCR QSQuarter Final€0
26/01/2018PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 1PDCR QSFinal€0
05/11/2017PDCNB Latvia 2PDCR 1Semi Final€300
04/11/2017PDCNB Latvia 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
13/08/2017PDCNB Finland 2PDCR 1Semi Final€300
12/08/2017PDCNB Finland 1PDCR 1Final€600
11/08/2017PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 11PDCR QSQuarter Final€0
11/08/2017PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 10PDCR QSQuarter Final€0
04/06/2017PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
21/05/2017PDCNB Norway 2PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
20/05/2017PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 9PDCR QSSemi Final€0
19/05/2017PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 8PDCR QSSemi Final€0
19/05/2017PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 7PDCR QSQuarter Final€0
14/05/2017PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
19/03/2017PDCNB Sweden 2PDCR 1Semi Final€300
18/03/2017PDCNB Sweden 1PDCR 1Semi Final€300
17/03/2017PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 5PDCR QSWinner€0
17/03/2017PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 4PDCR QSQuarter Final€0
18/02/2017PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 3PDCR QSQuarter Final€0
18/02/2017PDCNB Denmark 1PDCR 1Final€600
17/02/2017PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 2PDCR QSQuarter Final€0
17/02/2017PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier 1PDCR QSFinal€0
02/01/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
09/10/2016SDC Sweden 4PDCR 1Winner€1,200
08/10/2016SDC Sweden 3PDCR 1Semi Final€300
28/08/2016SDC Sweden 2PDCR 1Semi Final€300
27/08/2016SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
07/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
06/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
05/06/2016PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.