Darts Database
Search
                            
Magnus Caris    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Sweden BDO World Championship  Semi Final  1994
Age : 50 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2017
Date Of Birth : 15/11/1968 World Masters  Semi Final  1992
Nickname : Poker Face UK Open  Last 64  2016
Tour Card Years : 2011-2016 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2011
PDC Ranking : 165 European Championship  Last 32  2011, 2012, 2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 445 WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2001
DDB Ranking : 305 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2010
DDB Popularity : 224 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2010, 2012, 2014, 2019
Career Earnings : £147,384    
Career 9 Darters : 1 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Lady Gaga - Poker Face Benidorm Open  Winner  2012
Home Town : Solna PDC Euopean Tour Nordic and Baltic Qualifier  Winner  2017, 2018 (x2)
   PDC World Sweden Qualifying Event  Winner  2009, 2010
   SDC Denmark  Winner  2013
   SDC European Championship Qualifier  Winner  2015
   SDC Russia  Winner  2015
   SDC Sweden  Winner  2012, 2013, 2016
   Sweden National Championships  Winner  2009, 2010



Year (31/1)19881989199019911992199319941995200020022008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking34158264112858806954236595157749991137112131
                     
Year (31/1)20182019                  
DDB Ranking173259                  



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
02/03/2014SDC Finland 3PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
01/03/2014SDC Finland 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
23/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
21/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
13/02/2014PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
09/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
08/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/02/2014PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 48£1,000
30/01/2014PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
25/11/2013PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 32£0
24/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/11/2013Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
03/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
02/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
24/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 36£0
29/09/2013SDC Denmark 4PDCR 1Semi Final€300
29/09/2013PDC World Scandinavian Qualifying EventPDCR 1PreliminaryUnknown
28/09/2013SDC Denmark 3PDCR 1Winner€1,200
19/09/2013PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 36£0
15/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/09/2013PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 64£500
05/09/2013PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
04/08/2013SDC Denmark 2PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
03/08/2013SDC Denmark 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
23/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
22/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
26/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
25/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
16/05/2013PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
12/05/2013SDC Sweden 2PDCR 1Winner€1,200
11/05/2013SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
05/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/04/2013PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 64£500
29/03/2013PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
17/02/2013SDC Finland 2PDCR 1Semi Final€300
03/02/2013PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 24 Group£1,000
31/01/2013PDC UK Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.