Darts Database
Search
                            
Brian Woods    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2008
Age : 53 World Masters  Quarter Final  2005, 2006
Date Of Birth : 09/11/1966 UK Open  Last 64  2015, 2017
Nickname : Pecker Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2008
PDPA : Yes Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2009
Tour Card : No    
Tour Card Years : 2011-2012, 2014-2017 OTHER WINS  
BDO Ranking : 399 Elgin Open  Winner  2008, 2009, 2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 396 England Classic Money In Money Out  Winner  2010
DDB Ranking : 435 England Masters  Winner  2009
DDB Popularity : 225 England National Championships  Winner  2003
Career Earnings : £90,145 IDPA Lakeside Classic  Winner  2007
Entrance Music : Queen - Don't Stop Me Now IDPA White Rose Classic  Winner  2008
Home Town : Egremont Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2005
County Team : Cumbria Peterhead Open  Winner  2008
Darts Sponsor : A180 Pontins May Day Darts Festival  Winner  2008
Website : http://www.brianpeckerwoods.co.uk Portland Open  Winner  2013
   Tops of Holland  Winner  2009
   Ukrainian Club Open Carlisle  Winner  2008, 2011



Year (31/1)2004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking258212767838883777128149335228172427327436



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/04/2011Garioch MastersREGQuarter FinalUnknown
27/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
12/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
27/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/01/2011PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSQualifier£0
13/01/2011PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 16£0
09/01/2011BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 24£0
24/09/2010England Classic Money In Money OutWDF UWinner£1,000
19/09/2010British OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
05/09/2010Welsh MastersWDF USemi Final£300
29/08/2010Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 16Unknown
22/08/2010Airdrie European OpenOPENFinalUnknown
18/07/2010England MastersWDF 2Quarter Final£150
04/07/2010Granite City OpenOPENQuarter Final£175
19/06/2010Scottish MastersBDO 0Semi FinalUnknown
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2Semi Final€500
14/03/2010Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Semi Final£500
07/02/2010Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
13/12/2009Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
29/11/2009Sunparks MastersWDF 2Quarter Final€300
22/11/2009Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£2,500
08/11/2009Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
25/10/2009Tops of HollandWDF 2Winner€2,500
19/09/2009British OpenWDF 1Last 16£80
13/09/2009Welsh MastersWDF ULast 32Unknown
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifier£0
23/08/2009Didam OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
09/08/2009Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
19/07/2009England MastersWDF 2Winner£1,200
18/07/2009England National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
11/07/2009BDO Gold CupWDF UFinalUnknown
04/07/2009Granite City OpenOPENLast 16£90
28/06/2009England OpenWDF 2Last 32£50
20/06/2009Scottish MastersBDO 0Quarter FinalUnknown
25/04/2009Scotland National ChampionshipsNATFinalUnknown
19/04/2009German OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
22/03/2009Elgin OpenOPENWinner£1,200
15/03/2009Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
08/02/2009Dutch OpenWDF 1Semi Final€1,250
11/01/2009BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.