Darts Database
Search
                            
Mario Robbe    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 32  2007, 2008
Age : 46 World Masters  Last 24  2007
Date Of Birth : 23/08/1973 UK Open  Last 96  2019
Nickname : The Dutch Robot Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2007
PDPA : Yes WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  2007
Tour Card : Yes WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2004
Tour Card Years : 2018-2019    
PDC Ranking : 96 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 179 World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2005
DDB Ranking : 204 International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2004, 2005, 2007
DDB Popularity : 270    
Career Earnings : £37,767 OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Tillburg Glencarn International Classic  Winner  2007
Occupation : Window Cleaner PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School  Winner  2018
   Spring Cup  Winner  2006
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2007



Year (31/1)20042005200620072008200920152016201720182019
DDB Ranking17397123485169727875961728206294



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/08/2006Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
22/07/2006Belgium OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
18/06/2006England OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
21/05/2006Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
23/04/2006German OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
09/04/2006Spring CupWDF UWinner£0
12/03/2006Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
05/02/2006Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
11/09/2005World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
11/06/2005Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
21/05/2005Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
15/05/2005International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
20/02/2005Scottish OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
30/01/2005Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
23/09/2004WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 16£0
01/08/2004British ClassicWDF 3Semi Final£200
16/05/2004International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
18/04/2004Spring CupWDF UQuarter Final£0
29/11/2003Swedish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
16/11/2003Sunparks MastersPDC 2Last 32Unknown
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorLast 192£0
26/07/2003Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
26/04/2003Open HollandPDC 1Last 32Unknown
06/04/2003Spring CupWDF ULast 16£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.