Darts Database
Search
                            
Rob Cross    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Winner  2018
Age : 29 World Masters  Last 48  2015
Date Of Birth : 21/09/1990 World Matchplay  Winner  2019
Nickname : Voltage World Grand Prix  Last 16  2019
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Final  2019
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2017
Tour Card Years : 2017-2019 Premier League  Final  2019
PDC Ranking : 2 European Championship  Winner  2019
Red Dragon Ranking : 2 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2017
DDB Ranking : 2 The Masters  Quarter Final  2018
DDB Popularity : 3 Champions League of Darts  Last 8 Group 3rd  2018
Career Earnings : £1,577,850 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2018
Career 9 Darters : 1 World Series Of Darts Finals  Quarter Final  2017
Entrance Music : Electric Six - High Voltage    
Home Town : Edenbridge OTHER WINS  
Occupation : Electrician Brisbane Masters  Winner  2018
Darts Sponsor : Target PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2016 (x3)
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2017 (x2)
   PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2017
   PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes  Winner  2017
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2018



Year (31/1)2016201720182019
DDB Ranking83780211



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
11/09/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CQuarter Final£300
11/09/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CWinner£2,000
10/09/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CQuarter Final£300
10/09/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CWinner£2,000
10/09/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS C9 Dart Finish£0
26/06/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 64£50
26/06/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CPreliminary£0
25/06/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CWinner£2,000
25/06/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 128£0
19/06/2016England OpenWDF ULast 32£100
17/06/2016England National ChampionshipsBDO 0Last 16£50
29/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CSemi Final£500
29/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 16£200
28/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 256£0
28/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CFinal£1,000
20/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
20/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CQuarter Final£300
19/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 64£50
19/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CFinal£1,000
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
21/02/2016PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 48£0
07/10/2015BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.