Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Larry Butler    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : USA BDO World Championship  Last 16  2016
Age : 58 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  1996
Date Of Birth : 21/07/1957 World Masters  Final  2015
Nickname : The Bald Eagle World Matchplay  Winner  1994
WDF Ranking : 13 UK Open  Last 96  2009
BDO Ranking : 29 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 317 WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2015
DDB Ranking : 32 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2014
DDB Popularity : 63    
Career Earnings : £77,797 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career 9 Darters : 1 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2008
Entrance Music : Bruce Springsteen - Born in the USA    
Home Town : Dayton, Ohio OTHER WINS  
   ADO Atlantic City Open  Winner  2012
   ADO Blazing Saddles Charity Open  Winner  2011, 2012
   ADO Easy Money Open  Winner  2012
   ADO Great Lakes Dart Challenge  Winner  2010
   ADO Lake Erie Classic  Winner  2011
   ADO Midwest Summer Classic  Winner  2011
   ADO Monster Mash  Winner  2011
   ADO Orioles Open  Winner  2011
   ADO PA Open/Rae Chesney Tournament  Winner  2011
   ADO Shoot For The Moon  Winner  2014
   ADO Summer Slam  Winner  2011
   ADO Syracuse Open  Winner  2011
   ADO Washington Area Open  Winner  2012
   ADO World Cup Team - Ireland  Winner  2011
   Camellia Classic  Winner  2012, 2015
   Charlotte Open  Winner  2012
   Cleveland Darts Extraveganza  Winner  2014
   Colorado Open  Winner  2010, 2011
   Las Vegas Open  Winner  2011
   Metroplex Open  Winner  2012
   North American Pro Tour Atlantic City  Winner  2012
   North American Pro Tour Chicago  Winner  2013
   North American Pro Tour Kingston Ontario  Winner  2013
   Port City Open  Winner  2013, 2014
   Seacoast Open  Winner  2014, 2015
   Soft Tip Bullshooter World Championship  Winner  1992, 1993, 1997
   USA Dart Classic  Winner  2007, 2010, 2015
   USA National Championships  Winner  2012



Year (31/1)1992199319941995199619971998200820092010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking4717857621642041102271816688705515433


Larry Butler    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/01/2016Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 16$60
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
15/11/2015Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£5,000
15/11/2015Seacoast OpenWDF 3Winner$1,000
31/10/2015WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorQuarter Final£0
18/10/2015Soft Tip Dartslive ChinaSOF 1Last 16$400
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorFinal£10,000
06/10/2015BDO Grand Slam QualifierBDO 0QualifierUnknown
23/08/2015PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR UFinal$2,400
09/08/2015USA Dart ClassicWDF 2Winner$800
25/07/2015Music City OpenBDO 0Quarter FinalUnknown
14/06/2015PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
03/05/2015Cleveland Darts ExtraveganzaWDF 3Semi Final$120
11/04/2015ADO White Mountain ShootoutBDO 0Quarter Final$80
05/04/2015Soft Tip Dartslive Asia OpenSOF 1Last 16$400
14/03/2015Virginia Beach Dart ClassicBDO 0Quarter FinalUnknown
21/02/2015ADO Syracuse OpenBDO 0Quarter FinalUnknown
15/02/2015ADO Shoot For The MoonBDO 0Last 16Unknown
08/02/2015Camellia ClassicWDF 3Winner$900
25/01/2015Las Vegas OpenWDF 1Last 32$30
10/01/2015Rae Chesney Pensylvannia OpenBDO 0FinalUnknown
15/11/2014Seacoast OpenBDO 0WinnerUnknown
24/08/2014PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 16$300
15/06/2014Soft Tip Dartslive FranceSOF 1Semi Final$3,000
08/06/2014PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£2,250
04/05/2014Cleveland Darts ExtraveganzaWDF 3Winner$500
23/02/2014Port City OpenBDO 0WinnerUnknown
16/02/2014ADO Shoot For The MoonBDO 0WinnerUnknown
26/01/2014Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 32$30
25/11/2013World Dart Series New OrleansPDCR 1Quarter Final$500
03/11/2013North American Pro Tour Sacramento 2PDCR 1Last 16$200
02/11/2013North American Pro Tour Sacramento 1PDCR 1Semi Final$800
05/10/2013WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 16£0
08/09/2013North American Pro Tour Atlantic CityPDCR 1Semi Final$800
25/08/2013North American Pro Tour OntarioPDCR 1Quarter Final$400
21/07/2013North American Pro Tour Chicago 2PDCR 1Winner$2,200
20/07/2013North American Pro Tour Chicago 1PDCR 1Semi Final$800
14/07/2013North American Pro Tour Kingston OntarioPDCR 1Winner$2,200
16/06/2013North American Pro Tour NewfoundlandPDCR 1Quarter Final$400
16/06/2013Canadian OpenWDF 3Last 16C$100
28/04/2013Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 1SOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 5,000
07/04/2013World Dart Series Las VegasPDCR 1Quarter Final$600
26/02/2013Port City OpenREGWinnerUnknown
03/02/2013PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 24 Group£1,000
27/01/2013Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 32$20
16/12/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Grand FinalSOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 50,000
28/10/2012ADO Ghost On The CoastREGLast 16Unknown
21/10/2012ADO Witch City OpenREGQuarter FinalUnknown
14/10/2012World Dart Series 1PDCR 1Final$2,200
07/10/2012Colorado OpenWDF 3Semi Final$150


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.