Darts Database
Search
                            
Les Wallace    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Winner  1997
Age : 56 World Masters  Winner  1998
Date Of Birth : 22/02/1962 Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2000
Nickname : McDanger WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  1998
Tour Card Years : 2012    
DDB Popularity : 297 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : ¬£75,785 British Matchplay  Semi Final  1994
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Cosham Xmas Open  Winner  2012
   Gosport Rafa Open  Winner  2015
   Hampshire Open  Winner  2004
   Mill Rythe Darts Festival  Winner  1993



Year (31/1)198519901994199519961997199819992000200120032004200520112012201320142016
DDB Ranking64100134410135768834545573763740106033930363368



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundResultOpponentScore
05/12/2015Gosport Rafa OpenOPENFinalWonRichard Kirby5 V 1
05/12/2015Gosport Rafa OpenOPENSemi FinalWonJ Seymour5 V 3
29/06/2013Saints OpenOPENSemi FinalLostMark Cox2 V 5
29/06/2013Saints OpenOPENQuarter FinalWonMichael Wells Jnr4 V 0
27/12/2012Cosham Xmas OpenOPENFinalWonAndy Jenkins6 V 5
27/12/2012Cosham Xmas OpenOPENSemi FinalWonMick Street5 V 3
27/12/2012Cosham Xmas OpenOPENQuarter FinalWonPaul Gibbs4 V 2
26/11/2012PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128LostMatt Jackson1 V 5
25/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128LostSteve Brown4 V 6
24/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128LostGary Anderson5 V 6
04/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128LostAndrew Gilding3 V 6
03/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64LostDennis Priestley1 V 6
03/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128WonGino Vos6 V 3
16/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64LostDave Chisnall3 V 6
16/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128WonReece Robinson6 V 3
15/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128LostVincent van der VoortBye
01/07/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32LostIan White1 V 6
01/07/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64WonMatt Edgar6 V 4
01/07/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128WonRobert Thornton6 V 4
30/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128LostDean Winstanley4 V 6
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2PDC Pro TourLast 128LostMark Walsh5 V 6
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1PDC Pro TourLast 128LostKeith Stephen1 V 6
27/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128LostRonnie Baxter3 V 6
26/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64LostRaymond van Barneveld2 V 6
26/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128WonAntonio Alcinas6 V 3
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 256LostColin Lloyd3 V 6
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 256LostKim Huybrechts0 V 6
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128LostMichael van Gerwen4 V 6
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256LostCo Stompe1 V 6
13/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80LostMichael Smith3 V 6
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256LostJoe Cullen4 V 6
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128LostMervyn King2 V 6
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 128LostChris Thompson0 V 6
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 64LostKim Huybrechts5 V 6
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 128WonIan Jopling6 V 5
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256LostPeter Wright3 V 6
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128LostMatt Clark1 V 6
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256WonAndy Turnbull6 V 2
22/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSQuarter FinalLostBernd Roith5 V 6
22/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 16WonWayne Pepper6 V 2
22/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 32WonGareth Pass6 V 1
22/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 64WonJack Hill6 V 3
22/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128WonMick Peel6 V 4
22/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 256WonAndy Turnbull6 V 4
21/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256LostPatrick Pace4 V 6
20/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256LostMichael Barnard5 V 6
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128LostJoe Murnan4 V 6
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 264LostKeirion CarterBye
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QPreliminaryLostAndrew ForresterBye
29/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorLast 264LostZulkifli Pehin SallehBye


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.